2006-07 MCIRA Basketball League Schedule      
                   
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 13 Wilson 6:00 St. Clare's #2 45 vs 54 NRT west
Monday Nov. 13 Wilson 7:00 St. Clare's #1 63 vs 22 Wyndham west
Monday Nov. 13 Wilson 8:00 Panalpina 35 vs 38 PwC #2 north
Monday Nov. 13 Beard varsity gym 7:15 ASCO 50 vs 53 Picatinny east
Monday Nov. 13 Beard varsity gym 8:15 MCMUA 51 vs 49 New York Life east
Monday Nov. 13 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Deloitte 53 vs 44 Cadbury/Pfizer west
Monday Nov. 13 Beard aux. gym 8:15 DCC 35 vs 42 Edwards & Kelcey south
Wednesday Nov. 15 Wilson 6:00 State Farm 54 vs 31 Jackson Hewitt west
Wednesday Nov. 15 Wilson 7:00 American Designs 58 vs 40 CIT east
Wednesday Nov. 15 Wilson 8:00 Honeywell 31 vs 46 Kraft east
Wednesday Nov. 15 Lafayette 6:45 Bases 54 vs 44 GlaxoSmithkline north
Wednesday Nov. 15 Lafayette 7:45 T-Mobile 22 vs 52 Met Life north
Wednesday Nov. 15 Lafayette 8:45 Booz Allen Hamilton L vs W One Call Medical south
Wednesday Nov. 15 Beard varsity gym 7:15 Louis Berger Group 31 vs 60 PwC #1 north
Wednesday Nov. 15 Beard varsity gym 8:15 Cadbury Adams 67 vs 17 Advantage/Reed south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 20 Wilson 6:00 Cadbury Adams 35 vs 17 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Monday Nov. 20 Wilson 7:00 One Call Medical 36 vs 37 DCC south
Monday Nov. 20 Wilson 8:00 Advantage/Reed W vs L Medicines Company south
Monday Nov. 20 Beard varsity gym 7:15 St. Clare's #2 56 vs 60 Deloitte west
Monday Nov. 20 Beard varsity gym 8:15 Cadbury/Pfizer 45 vs 48 St. Clare's #1 west
Monday Nov. 20 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Edwards & Kelcey 31 vs 36 Tiffany south
Monday Nov. 20 Beard aux. gym 8:15 Wyndham 31 vs 40 Jackson Hewitt west
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 27 Wilson 6:00 Deloitte 51 vs 42 St. Clare's #1 west
Monday Nov. 27 Wilson 7:00 Panalpina 26 vs 33 Louis Berger Group north
Monday Nov. 27 Wilson 8:00 Wyndham 23 vs 37 NRT west
Monday Nov. 27 Beard varsity gym 7:15 New York Life 45 vs 38 CIT east
Monday Nov. 27 Beard varsity gym 8:15 Kraft 51 vs 46 Picatinny east
Monday Nov. 27 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Honeywell 29 vs 36 American Designs east
Monday Nov. 27 Beard aux. gym 8:15 ASCO 39 vs 45 MCMUA east
Wednesday Nov. 29 Wilson 6:00 Bases 56 vs 8 T-Mobile north
Wednesday Nov. 29 Wilson 7:00 State Farm 46 vs 74 St. Clare's #2 west
Wednesday Nov. 29 Wilson 8:00 PwC #2 45 vs 30 GlaxoSmithkline north
Wednesday Nov. 29 Lafayette 6:45 Medicines Company 26 vs 51 Cadbury Adams south
Wednesday Nov. 29 Lafayette 7:45 Edwards & Kelcey 48 vs 37 Advantage/Reed south
Wednesday Nov. 29 Lafayette 8:45 Met Life 35 vs 50 PwC #1 north
Wednesday Nov. 29 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Booz Allen Hamilton 25 vs 46 DCC south
Wednesday Nov. 29 Beard aux. gym 8:15 Tiffany 60 vs 32 One Call Medical south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 4 Wilson 6:00 One Call Medical W vs L Advantage/Reed south
Monday Dec. 4 Wilson 7:00 Medicines Company L vs W Booz Allen Hamilton south
Monday Dec. 4 Wilson 7:00 One Call Medical 42 vs 36 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Monday Dec. 4 Wilson 8:00 Cadbury Adams 31 vs 33 Edwards & Kelcey south
Monday Dec. 4 Beard varsity gym 7:15 MCMUA 47 vs 43 Kraft east
Monday Dec. 4 Beard varsity gym 8:15 DCC 45 vs 52 Tiffany south
Monday Dec. 4 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Panalpina 34 vs 31 Bases north
Monday Dec. 4 Beard aux. gym 8:15 American Designs 54 vs 64 New York Life east
Wednesday Dec. 6 Wilson 6:00 Cadbury/Pfizer 25 vs 39 NRT west
Wednesday Dec. 6 Wilson 7:00 St. Clare's #1 77 vs 41 Jackson Hewitt west
Wednesday Dec. 6 Wilson 8:00 Picatinny 42 vs 50 CIT east
Wednesday Dec. 6 Lafayette 6:45 Louis Berger Group 29 vs 51 Met Life north
Wednesday Dec. 6 Lafayette 7:45 GlaxoSmithkline 44 vs 66 PwC #1 north
Wednesday Dec. 6 Lafayette 8:45 T-Mobile 39 vs 54 PwC #2 north
Wednesday Dec. 6 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Honeywell 39 vs 54 ASCO east
Wednesday Dec. 6 Beard aux. gym 8:15 State Farm 51 vs 43 Deloitte west
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 11 Wilson 6:00 Wyndham 25 vs 64 State Farm west
Monday Dec. 11 Wilson 7:00 Deloitte 58 vs 40 Jackson Hewitt west
Monday Dec. 11 Wilson 8:00 Booz Allen Hamilton 28 vs 60 Tiffany south
Monday Dec. 11 Beard varsity gym 7:15 NRT 34 vs 71 St. Clare's #1 west
Monday Dec. 11 Beard varsity gym 8:15 Picatinny 37 vs 43 American Designs east
Monday Dec. 11 Beard aux. gym 7:15 ASCO 57 vs 44 Kraft east
Monday Dec. 11 Beard aux. gym 8:15 Met Life 38 vs 33 Panalpina north
Wednesday Dec. 13 Wilson 6:00 GlaxoSmithkline 43 vs 31 Louis Berger Group north
Wednesday Dec. 13 Wilson 7:00 Bases 23 vs 36 PwC #2 north
Wednesday Dec. 13 Wilson 8:00 PwC #1 73 vs 24 T-Mobile north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday Jan. 3 Wilson 6:00 Advantage/Reed 9 vs 49 Tiffany south
Wednesday Jan. 3 Wilson 7:00 Panalpina 26 vs 27 GlaxoSmithkline north
Wednesday Jan. 3 Wilson 8:00 St. Clare's #2 63 vs 59 St. Clare's #1 west
Wednesday Jan. 3 Lafayette 6:45 NRT 52 vs 39 Jackson Hewitt west
Wednesday Jan. 3 Lafayette 7:45 State Farm 76 vs 54 Cadbury/Pfizer west
Wednesday Jan. 3 Lafayette 8:45 Cadbury Adams 44 vs 59 DCC south
Wednesday Jan. 3 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Met Life 38 vs 43 Bases north
Wednesday Jan. 3 Beard aux. gym 8:15 PwC #1 45 vs 31 PwC #2 north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 8 Wilson 6:00 PwC #1 42 vs 36 Panalpina north
Monday Jan. 8 Wilson 7:00 St. Clare's #2 73 vs 31 Wyndham west
Monday Jan. 8 Wilson 8:00 Edwards & Kelcey 29 vs 17 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Monday Jan. 8 Beard varsity gym 7:15 Advantage/Reed L vs W DCC south
Monday Jan. 8 Beard varsity gym 8:15 American Designs 43 vs 48 ASCO east
Monday Jan. 8 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Picatinny 43 vs 54 MCMUA east
Monday Jan. 8 Beard aux. gym 8:15 New York Life 64 vs 57 Kraft east
Wednesday Jan. 10 Wilson 6:00 Met Life 46 vs 48 PwC #2 north
Wednesday Jan. 10 Wilson 7:00 Tiffany 32 vs 28 Cadbury Adams south
Wednesday Jan. 10 Wilson 8:00 Jackson Hewitt 38 vs 37 Cadbury/Pfizer west
Wednesday Jan. 10 Lafayette 6:45 Medicines Company 32 vs 56 One Call Medical south
Wednesday Jan. 10 Lafayette 7:45 CIT 65 vs 50 Honeywell east
Wednesday Jan. 10 Lafayette 8:45 Louis Berger Group 23 vs 43 Bases north
Wednesday Jan. 10 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Deloitte 60 vs 66 NRT west
Wednesday Jan. 10 Beard aux. gym 8:15 GlaxoSmithkline 56 vs 20 T-Mobile north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday Jan. 17 Wilson 6:00 New York Life 46 vs 55 ASCO east
Wednesday Jan. 17 Wilson 7:00 Louis Berger Group 44 vs 46 T-Mobile north
Wednesday Jan. 17 Wilson 8:00 Honeywell 16 vs 41 Picatinny east
Wednesday Jan. 17 Lafayette 6:45 St. Clare's #1 64 vs 57 State Farm west
Wednesday Jan. 17 Lafayette 7:45 Medicines Company 30 vs 48 Tiffany south
Wednesday Jan. 17 Lafayette 8:45 CIT 68 vs 58 Kraft east
Wednesday Jan. 17 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Wyndham 22 vs 52 Deloitte west
Wednesday Jan. 17 Beard aux. gym 8:15 American Designs 57 vs 60 MCMUA east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 22 Wilson 6:00 T-Mobile 37 vs 51 Panalpina north
Monday Jan. 22 Wilson 7:00 Kraft 48 vs 41 American Designs east
Monday Jan. 22 Wilson 8:00 Jackson Hewitt 36 vs 61 St. Clare's #2 west
Monday Jan. 22 Beard varsity gym 7:15 Cadbury/Pfizer 42 vs 17 Wyndham west
Monday Jan. 22 Beard varsity gym 8:15 ASCO 32 vs 47 CIT east
Monday Jan. 22 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Picatinny 49 vs 51 New York Life east
Monday Jan. 22 Beard aux. gym 8:15 MCMUA 58 vs 50 Honeywell east
Wednesday Jan. 24 Wilson 6:00 Bases 28 vs 45 PwC #1 north
Wednesday Jan. 24 Wilson 7:00 Booz Allen Hamilton W vs L Advantage/Reed south
Wednesday Jan. 24 Wilson 8:00 NRT 49 vs 62 State Farm west
Wednesday Jan. 24 Lafayette 6:45 Cadbury/Pfizer 44 vs 63 St. Clare's #2 west
Wednesday Jan. 24 Lafayette 7:45 PwC #2 39 vs 25 Louis Berger Group north
Wednesday Jan. 24 Lafayette 8:45 DCC W vs L Medicines Company south
Wednesday Jan. 24 Beard aux. gym 7:15 One Call Medical 48 vs 47 Edwards & Kelcey south
Wednesday Jan. 24 Beard aux. gym 8:15 GlaxoSmithkline 35 vs 49 Met Life north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 29 Wilson 6:00 Medicines Company 23 vs 42 Edwards & Kelcey south
Monday Jan. 29 Wilson 7:00 NRT 42 vs 31 Wyndham west
Monday Jan. 29 Wilson 8:00 T-Mobile 20 vs 46 Bases north
Monday Jan. 29 Beard varsity gym 7:15 MCMUA 59 vs 37 ASCO east
Monday Jan. 29 Beard varsity gym 8:15 Picatinny 48 vs 52 Kraft east
Monday Jan. 29 Beard aux. gym 7:15 St. Clare's #2 55 vs 52 State Farm west
Monday Jan. 29 Beard aux. gym 8:15 St. Clare's #1 59 vs 46 Deloitte west
Wednesday Jan. 31 Wilson 6:00 CIT 46 vs 48 New York Life east
Wednesday Jan. 31 Wilson 7:00 PwC #1 57 vs 38 Met Life north
Wednesday Jan. 31 Wilson 8:00 Louis Berger Group 35 vs 42 Panalpina north
Wednesday Jan. 31 Lafayette 6:45 GlaxoSmithkline 31 vs 49 PwC #2 north
Wednesday Jan. 31 Lafayette 7:45 Tiffany 64 vs 43 Cadbury Adams south
Wednesday Jan. 31 Lafayette 8:45 Advantage/Reed 51 vs 62 DCC south
Wednesday Jan. 31 Beard aux. gym 7:15 American Designs 59 vs 56 Honeywell east
Wednesday Jan. 31 Beard aux. gym 8:15 Cadbury/Pfizer 53 vs 46 Jackson Hewitt west
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Feb. 5 Wilson 6:00 GlaxoSmithkline 26 vs 20 Bases north
Monday Feb. 5 Wilson 7:00 Met Life W vs L T-Mobile north
Monday Feb. 5 Wilson 8:00 CIT 57 vs 53 American Designs east
Monday Feb. 5 Beard varsity gym 7:15 Picatinny 48 vs 52 ASCO east
Monday Feb. 5 Beard varsity gym 8:15 New York Life 59 vs 54 MCMUA east
Monday Feb. 5 Beard aux. gym 7:15 DCC 44 vs 37 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Monday Feb. 5 Beard aux. gym 8:15 PwC #2 50 vs 45 Panalpina north
Wednesday Feb. 7 Wilson 6:00 Cadbury Adams 40 vs 34 Medicines Company south
Wednesday Feb. 7 Wilson 7:00 Kraft 37 vs 32 Honeywell east
Wednesday Feb. 7 Wilson 8:00 One Call Medical 39 vs 41 Tiffany south
Wednesday Feb. 7 Lafayette 6:45 PwC #1 84 vs 29 Louis Berger Group north
Wednesday Feb. 7 Lafayette 7:45 NRT 34 vs 56 St. Clare's #2 west
Wednesday Feb. 7 Lafayette 8:45 Wyndham 29 vs 65 St. Clare's #1 west
Wednesday Feb. 7 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Jackson Hewitt 34 vs 77 State Farm west
Wednesday Feb. 7 Beard aux. gym 8:15 Edwards & Kelcey 57 vs 36 Advantage/Reed south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Feb. 12 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Cadbury/Pfizer W vs L Deloitte west
Monday Feb. 12 Beard aux. gym 8:15 CIT 50 vs 57 MCMUA east
Monday Feb. 12 Wilson 6:00 One Call Medical 33 vs 27 Cadbury Adams south
Monday Feb. 12 Wilson 7:00 Edwards & Kelcey 45 vs 42 Medicines Company south
Monday Feb. 12 Wilson 8:00 New York Life 49 vs 33 Honeywell east
END OF SCHEDULED REGULAR SEASON GAMES - MAKE-UPS & PLAY-OFFS TO FOLLOW