2007-08 MCIRA Basketball League Schedule
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 11/12/07 Wilson 6:00 Realogy # 1 51 vs 21 Novartis West
Monday 11/12/07 Wilson 7:00 Bases 53 vs 39 DCC North
Monday 11/12/07 Wilson 8:00 Realogy # 2 32 vs 39 E & K North
Monday 11/12/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 CIT 49 vs 56 Deloitte & Touche East
Monday 11/12/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PwC # 1 15 vs 32 H & W East
Monday 11/12/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 American Designs 81 vs 77 ASCO West
Monday 11/12/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Tiffany 56 vs 55 Honeywell West
Wednesday 11/14/07 Wilson 6:00 BAH 19 vs 29 Cadbury South
Wednesday 11/14/07 Wilson 7:00 One Call Medical 41 vs 45 Met Life North
Wednesday 11/14/07 Wilson 8:00 PwC # 2 37 vs 21 Picatinny # 2 West
Wednesday 11/14/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 NYL 29 vs 49 MCMUA East
Wednesday 11/14/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Picatinny # 1 61 vs 41 Kraft East
Wednesday 11/14/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Zimmer 44 vs 39 Louis Berger South
Wednesday 11/14/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Wyndham W vs L Medicines Company South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 11/19/07 Wilson 6:00 Louis Berger 24 vs 37 T-Mobile South
Monday 11/19/07 Wilson 7:00 Cadbury 42 vs 22 Wyndham South
Monday 11/19/07 Wilson 8:00 Zimmer 45 vs 21 BAH South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 11/26/07 Wilson 6:00 PwC # 2 45 vs 54 Tiffany West
Monday 11/26/07 Wilson 7:00 Kraft L vs W H & W East
Monday 11/26/07 Wilson 8:00 Picatinny # 2 44 vs 64 ASCO West
Monday 11/26/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 NYL 34 vs 42 PwC # 1 East
Monday 11/26/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 BAH 33 vs 19 Wyndham South
Monday 11/26/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Panalpina 44 vs 32 Cadbury South
Monday 11/26/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 American Designs 47 vs 56 Realogy # 1 West
Wednesday 11/28/07 Wilson 6:00 Bases 48 vs 42 One Call Medical North
Wednesday 11/28/07 Wilson 7:00 E & K 28 vs 35 DCC North
Wednesday 11/28/07 Wilson 8:00 Medicines Company 33 vs 20 Louis Berger South
Wednesday 11/28/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 CIT 42 vs 39 Picatinny # 1 East
Wednesday 11/28/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 T-Mobile 33 vs 47 Zimmer South
Wednesday 11/28/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Novartis 41 vs 49 Honeywell West
Wednesday 11/28/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 MCMUA 82 vs 58 Deloitte & Touche East
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12/3/07 Wilson 6:00 ASCO 61 vs 38 Honeywell West
Monday 12/3/07 Wilson 7:00 Deloitte & Touche 43 vs 44 H & W East
Monday 12/3/07 Wilson 8:00 T-Mobile 36 vs 38 BAH South
Monday 12/3/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Picatinny # 1 35 vs 47 MCMUA East
Monday 12/3/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Bases 22 vs 53 Met Life North
Monday 12/3/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 DCC 42 vs 30 Realogy # 2 North
Monday 12/3/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 PwC # 1 51 vs 34 Kraft East
Wednesday 12/5/07 Wilson 6:00 PwC # 2 53 vs 80 American Designs West
Wednesday 12/5/07 Wilson 7:00 Cadbury 38 vs 24 Louis Berger South
Wednesday 12/5/07 Wilson 8:00 Tiffany 45 vs 28 Novartis West
Wednesday 12/5/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Realogy # 1 66 vs 62 Picatinny # 2 West
Wednesday 12/5/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 NYL 63 vs 54 CIT East
Wednesday 12/5/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Wyndham 34 vs 52 Panalpina South
Wednesday 12/5/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 E & K W vs L One Call Medical North
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12/10/07 Wilson 6:00 Kraft 51 vs 43 NYL East
Monday 12/10/07 Wilson 7:00 Realogy # 2 43 vs 51 One Call Medical North
Monday 12/10/07 Wilson 8:00 Novartis 50 vs 46 PwC # 2 West
Monday 12/10/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Cadbury 32 vs 59 Zimmer South
Monday 12/10/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 CIT 36 vs 47 MCMUA East
Monday 12/10/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Medicines Company 36 vs 53 T-Mobile South
Monday 12/10/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 DCC 21 vs 57 Met Life North
Wednesday 12/12/07 Wilson 6:00 H & W 61 vs 42 Picatinny # 1 East
Wednesday 12/12/07 Wilson 7:00 ASCO 51 vs 35 Tiffany West
Wednesday 12/12/07 Wilson 8:00 Honeywell 48 vs 65 Realogy # 1 West
Wednesday 12/12/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Deloitte & Touche 54 vs 59 PwC # 1 East
Wednesday 12/12/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 American Designs 63 vs 38 Picatinny # 2 West
Wednesday 12/12/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Bases 39 vs 47 E & K North
Wednesday 12/12/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 BAH 34 vs 52 Panalpina South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12/17/07 Wilson 6:00 Zimmer 62 vs 30 Medicines Company South
Monday 12/17/07 Wilson 7:00 Louis Berger 50 vs 42 Wyndham South
Monday 12/17/07 Wilson 8:00 Kraft 41 vs 60 MCMUA East
Monday 12/17/07 Beard varsity gym 7:30 T-Mobile 45 vs 41 Panalpina South
Monday 12/17/07 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Deloitte & Touche 50 vs 42 Picatinny # 1 East
Monday 12/17/07 Beard aux. gym 7:30 PwC # 1 59 vs 18 CIT East
Monday 12/17/07 Beard aux. gym 8:30 H & W W vs L NYL East
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday 1/2/08 Wilson 6:00 ASCO 48 vs 39 Realogy # 1 West
Wednesday 1/2/08 Wilson 7:00 Novartis 34 vs 36 Picatinny # 2 West
Wednesday 1/2/08 Wilson 8:00 DCC 45 vs 38 E & K North
Wednesday 1/2/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Met Life 52 vs 26 Realogy # 2 North
Wednesday 1/2/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 One Call Medical 55 vs 54 Bases North
Wednesday 1/2/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Tiffany 58 vs 67 American Designs West
Wednesday 1/2/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Honeywell 39 vs 37 PwC # 2 West
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 1/7/08 Wilson 6:00 Met Life 52 vs 24 One Call Medical North
Monday 1/7/08 Wilson 7:00 Novartis 41 vs 63 American Designs West
Monday 1/7/08 Wilson 8:00 Tiffany 47 vs 54 Realogy # 1 West
Monday 1/7/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 PwC # 2 35 vs 40 ASCO West
Monday 1/7/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Honeywell 57 vs 32 Picatinny # 2 West
Monday 1/7/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Louis Berger 29 vs 53 Panalpina South
Monday 1/7/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Medicines Company W vs L BAH South
Wednesday 1/9/08 Wilson 6:00 E & K 28 vs 20 Realogy # 2 North
Wednesday 1/9/08 Wilson 7:00 Zimmer 60 vs 15 Wyndham West
Wednesday 1/9/08 Wilson 8:00 PwC # 1 43 vs 47 Picatinny # 1 East
Wednesday 1/9/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Kraft 40 vs 50 CIT East
Wednesday 1/9/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 H & W W vs L MCMUA East
Wednesday 1/9/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 NYL 45 vs 67 Deloitte & Touche East
Wednesday 1/9/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 T-Mobile 56 vs 52 Cadbury South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 1/14/08 Wilson 6:00 Realogy # 2 31 vs 42 DCC North
Monday 1/14/08 Wilson 7:00 Panalpina 46 vs 48 Zimmer South
Monday 1/14/08 Wilson 8:00 Met Life W vs L Bases North
Monday 1/14/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Picatinny # 2 36 vs 34 Tiffany West
Monday 1/14/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Realogy # 1 46 vs 73 PwC # 2 West
Monday 1/14/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Picatinny # 1 57 vs 54 NYL East
Monday 1/14/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Wyndham 24 vs 54 T-Mobile South
Wednesday 1/16/08 Wilson 6:00 Cadbury 47 vs 39 Medicines Company South
Wednesday 1/16/08 Wilson 7:00 Deloitte & Touche 63 vs 52 Kraft East
Wednesday 1/16/08 Wilson 8:00 CIT 35 vs 40 H & W East
Wednesday 1/16/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 American Designs 92 vs 47 Honeywell West
Wednesday 1/16/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 ASCO 55 vs 42 Novartis West
Wednesday 1/16/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 MCMUA 36 vs 63 PwC # 1 East
Wednesday 1/16/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 BAH L vs W Louis Berger South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday 1/23/08 Wilson 6:00 DCC L vs W One Call Medical North
Wednesday 1/23/08 Wilson 7:00 Realogy # 2 28 vs 31 Bases North
Wednesday 1/23/08 Wilson 8:00 E & K 29 vs 52 Met Life North
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 1/28/08 Wilson 6:00 Novartis 38 vs 59 Realogy # 1 West
Monday 1/28/08 Wilson 7:00 Picatinny # 2 47 vs 54 PwC # 2 West
Monday 1/28/08 Wilson 8:00 Medicines Company 35 vs 44 Wyndham South
Monday 1/28/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 DCC 31 vs 55 Bases North
Monday 1/28/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 ASCO 57 vs 49 American Designs West
Monday 1/28/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Honeywell 53 vs 61 Tiffany West
Monday 1/28/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Deloitte & Touche 67 vs 68 CIT East
Wednesday 1/30/08 Wilson 6:00 Louis Berger 23 vs 46 Zimmer South
Wednesday 1/30/08 Wilson 7:00 MCMUA 48 vs 43 NYL East
Wednesday 1/30/08 Wilson 8:00 Panalpina 33 vs 44 T-Mobile South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 2/4/08 Wilson 6:00 Wyndham 13 vs 51 Cadbury South
Monday 2/4/08 Wilson 7:00 Realogy # 1 32 vs 62 ASCO West
Monday 2/4/08 Wilson 8:00 One Call Medical L vs W E & K North
Monday 2/4/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 NYL 47 vs 45 H & W East
Monday 2/4/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 T-Mobile 53 vs 35 Louis Berger South
Monday 2/4/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Picatinny # 2 16 vs 27 Novartis West
Monday 2/4/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Picatinny # 1 54 vs 42 Deloitte & Touche East
Wednesday 2/6/08 Wilson 6:00 American Designs   vs   Tiffany West
Wednesday 2/6/08 Wilson 7:00 CIT   vs   PwC # 1 East
Wednesday 2/6/08 Wilson 8:00 MCMUA W vs L Kraft East
Wednesday 2/6/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Panalpina W vs L Medicines Company South
Wednesday 2/6/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PwC # 2 50 vs 42 Honeywell West
Wednesday 2/6/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 BAH L vs W Zimmer South
Wednesday 2/6/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Realogy # 2 17 vs 51 Met Life North
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 2/11/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Medicines Company 39 vs 41 Panalpina South
Monday 2/11/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 One Call Medical L vs W DCC North
Monday 2/11/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Met Life 63 vs 31 E & K North
Monday 2/11/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Bases 55 vs 39 Realogy # 2 North
Monday 2/11/08 Wilson 6:00 Cadbury W vs L BAH South
Monday 2/11/08 Wilson 7:00 Kraft 48 vs 50 Picatinny # 1 East
Monday 2/11/08 Wilson 8:00 H & W 47 vs 46 PwC # 1 East