2008 MCIRA C  LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS

 

 

 

      Congratulations to MetLife!!

      2008 C League Champion

 

 

 

 

 

     TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

 

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

 

 

Advantage - 2

 

 

 

Gm. 7

 

 

ASCO #2 - 2

 

Advantage - 2

 

Gm. 1

 

Gm. 15

Advantage - 0

 

 

 

 

 

ASCO #2 - 0

 

Gm. 19

 

Realogy - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Siemens #2 - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm. 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Siemens #2 - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PwC #2 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Met Life     - 3

 

 

 

 

Pfizer #2 - 0

 

 

Gm. 21

 

 

Gm. 9

 

 

 

 

 

Honeywell - 2

 

Honeywell - 0

 

 

 

 

Gm. 2

 

Gm. 16

 

 

 

 

 

Honeywell - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Wyndham #2 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Met Life - 3

 

 

 

 

Tiffany #2 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Gm. 10

 

 

 

 

 

Met Life - 2

 

Met Life - 2

 

 

 

 

Gm. 3

 

 

 

 

 

Met Life - 2

 

 

 

Cadbury Adams  -0    

 

2008

 

 

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

PNY - 2

 

 

 Met Life    

 

    SCHEDULE

 

 

 

Gm. 11

 

 

 

Game #

Date

Court

Time

 

Booz Allen - 0

 

PNY - 2

 

 

1

Mar. 24

5

5:45

 

Gm. 4

 

Gm. 17

 

 

2

Mar. 24

5

6:45

 

 

Jackson Hewitt - 0

 

 

 

3

Mar. 24

5

7:45

 

Jackson Hewitt - 2

 

 

 

 

 

4

Mar. 24

6

5:45

 

 

 

 

PNY - 0

 

 

5

Mar. 24

6

6:45

 

 

Aeroflex/KDI - 2

 

Gm. 20

 

 

6

Mar. 24

6

7:45

 

 

Gm. 12

 

 

 

 

7

Mar. 31

6

7:45

 

 

 

Aeroflex/KDI-0

 

 

 

8

Mar. 25

 

6:30

at Alexander Hamilton School

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Mar. 31

6

5:45

 

 

McNeil/J&J - 0

 

 

 

 

10

Mar. 31

6

6:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Mar. 31

5

7:45

 

 

 

 

 

Siemens #1-1

 

12

Mar. 25

 

7:30

at Alexander Hamilton School

 

Quintiles - 1

 

 

 

13

Mar. 31

5

5:45

 

 

Gm. 13

 

 

 

14

Mar. 31

5

6:45

 

Gerber - 0

 

Gerber - 0

 

 

15

April 1

      5        6:30 

 

Gm. 5

 

Gm. 18

 

 

16

April 1

      5        7:30 

 

 

Gerber - 2

 

 

 

17

April 1

      6        6:30 

 

Ashland - 0

 

 

Siemens #1 - 3

 

18

April 1

      5        7:30 

 

 

 

 

 

19

April 7

      5        5:45  

Semi-finals

 

Siemens #1 - 2

 

 

 

20

April 7

      6        5:45  

Semi-finals

 

Gm. 14

 

 

 

21

April 9

      4        5:45  

Finals

Hartford - 2

 

Siemens #1-2

 

 

 

Gm. 6

 

 

notes:  All semi-finals and finals will be the best 3 of 5

 

 

 

Hartford - 0

 

           match competition.

 

Louis Berger - 1

 

 

 

All matches are played at PowerZone unless specifically noted.