2008 Fall Soccer League Schedule
Day Date Field note Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 25-Aug-08 Old Troy   6:00 Zimmer/Benjamin Moore 1 vs 8 Tiffany West
Wednesday 27-Aug-08 Mennen   6:00 Kraft/Honeywell 3 vs 0 Barclays South
Wednesday 27-Aug-08 Old Troy   6:00 Louis Berger 1 vs 4 Picatinny #2 East
Thursday 28-Aug-08 Mennen   6:00 BASF 0 vs 6 Bayer/ADP South
Thursday 28-Aug-08 Loantaka   6:00 CDS 2 vs 8 Siemens North
Day Date Field note Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Tuesday 2-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Wyndham 5 vs 0 Louis Berger East
Tuesday 2-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Ayco/Wyeth 5 vs 2 Citi West
Wednesday 3-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 Evonik Degussa 0 vs 4 Kraft/Honeywell South
Wednesday 3-Sep-08 HPHS   6:00 Novartis 15 vs 1 Dicar North
Wednesday 3-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Met Life 1 vs 4 Siemens North
Wednesday 3-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Cadbury 0 vs 2 Quintiles/HLPP East
Thursday 4-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 Bayer/ADP 1 vs 1 Barclays South
Thursday 4-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Zimmer/Benjamin Moore 0 vs 4 Nielsen Bases West
Thursday 4-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Tiffany 2 vs 6 Ayco/Wyeth West
Thursday 4-Sep-08 Flanders Park   5:30 T-Mobile 7 vs 2 Deloitte South
Friday 5-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Alcoa Howmet 4 vs 2 BASF South
Friday 5-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Picatinny #2 4 vs 2 Wyndham East
Day Date Field note Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 8-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 BASF L vs W T-Mobile South
Wednesday 10-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 Kraft/Honeywell 7 vs 0 Deloitte South
Wednesday 10-Sep-08 HPHS   6:00 Picatinny #1 1 vs 6 Novartis North
Wednesday 10-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 CDS 6 vs 3 Met Life North
Wednesday 10-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Picatinny #2 1 vs 5 Quintiles/HLPP East
Thursday 11-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 Alcoa Howmet 0 vs 6 Bayer/ADP South
Thursday 11-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Wyndham 5 vs 5 Cadbury East
Thursday 11-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Nielsen Bases 1 vs 5 Citi West
Thursday 11-Sep-08 Flanders Park   5:30 Zimmer/Benjamin Moore W vs L Ayco/Wyeth West
Day Date Field note Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 15-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Deloitte 3 vs 1 Barclays South
Monday 15-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Siemens 8 vs 1 Met Life North
Tuesday 16-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Tiffany 6 vs 3 Zimmer/Benjamin Moore West
Tuesday 16-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Quintiles/HLPP 3 vs 0 Louis Berger East
Wednesday 17-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 Kraft/Honeywell 2 vs 0 BASF South
Wednesday 17-Sep-08 HPHS   6:00 Novartis 2 vs 2 ADP North
Wednesday 17-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 T-Mobile 2 vs 3 Alcoa Howmet South
Wednesday 17-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Picatinny #2 1 vs 1 Wyndham East
Thursday 18-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 Bayer/ADP 3 vs 0 Evonik Degussa South
Thursday 18-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Nielsen Bases 1 vs 5 Ayco/Wyeth West
Thursday 18-Sep-08 Loantaka see note # 1 6:00 Citi 5 vs 0 Zimmer/Benjamin Moore West
Thursday 18-Sep-08 Flanders Park   5:30 Louis Berger 1 vs 4 Cadbury East
Friday 19-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 PricewaterhouseCoopers 7 vs 0 Met Life North
Friday 19-Sep-08 Loantaka see note # 1 6:00 Dicar 1 vs 4 CDS North
Saturday 20-Sep-08 Old Troy   9:00 T-Mobile 1 vs 1 Evonik Degussa South
Saturday 20-Sep-08 Old Troy   10:30 Bayer/ADP 6 vs 1 Kraft/Honeywell South
Saturday 20-Sep-08 Loantaka   9:00 Siemens 0 vs 2 Picatinny #1 North
Saturday 20-Sep-08 Loantaka   10:30 BASF 1 vs 2 Deloitte South
Day Date Field note Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 22-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Cadbury 1 vs 2 Picatinny #2 East
Monday 22-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 ADP 1 vs 0 Siemens North
Wednesday 24-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 Alcoa Howmet 3 vs 5 Kraft/Honeywell South
Wednesday 24-Sep-08 HPHS   6:00 Novartis W vs L PricewaterhouseCoopers North
Thursday 25-Sep-08 Mennen   6:00 T-Mobile 0 vs 2 Bayer/ADP South
Thursday 25-Sep-08 Old Troy   6:00 Ayco/Wyeth 1 vs 1 Tiffany West
Thursday 25-Sep-08 Loantaka   6:00 Deloitte 1 vs 1 Evonik Degussa South
Thursday 25-Sep-08 Flanders Park   5:30 Citi 5 vs 1 Nielsen Bases West
Day Date Field note Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 29-Sep-08 Old Troy   5:45 Cadbury 3 vs 1 Wyndham East
Tuesday 30-Sep-08 Old Troy   5:45 CDS 3 vs 6 ADP North
Tuesday 30-Sep-08 Loantaka see note # 1 6:00 Evonik Degussa 2 vs 0 BASF South
Wednesday 1-Oct-08 Mennen   5:45 Kraft/Honeywell 4 vs 1 T-Mobile South
Wednesday 1-Oct-08 HPHS   5:45 Siemens 0 vs 1 Novartis North
Wednesday 1-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 Citi 0 vs 2 Ayco/Wyeth West
Wednesday 1-Oct-08 Loantaka   5:45 Nielsen Bases 3 vs 1 Tiffany West
Thursday 2-Oct-08 Mennen   5:45 Bayer/ADP 3 vs 3 Deloitte South
Thursday 2-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 Louis Berger 5 vs 4 Wyndham East
Thursday 2-Oct-08 Loantaka   5:45 PricewaterhouseCoopers 2 vs 2 Dicar North
Thursday 2-Oct-08 Flanders Park   5:30 Quintiles/HLPP 2 vs 0 Cadbury East
Friday 3-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 Citi 4 vs 0 Tiffany West
Friday 3-Oct-08 Loantaka see note # 1 6:00 Barclays 3 vs 2 Alcoa Howmet South
Saturday 4-Oct-08 Old Troy   9:00 Picatinny #1 W vs L Met Life North
Saturday 4-Oct-08 Old Troy   10:30 Nielsen Bases L vs W Zimmer/Benjamin Moore West
Saturday 4-Oct-08 Loantaka   9:00 Dicar 0 vs 2 Novartis North
Saturday 4-Oct-08 Loantaka   10:30 ADP W vs L PricewaterhouseCoopers North
Day Date Field note Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 6-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 CDS 2 vs 3 Picatinny #1 North
Monday 6-Oct-08 Loantaka see note # 1 6:00 Citi W vs L Zimmer/Benjamin Moore West
Tuesday 7-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 Ayco/Wyeth 2 vs 0 Nielsen Bases West
Tuesday 7-Oct-08 Loantaka   5:45 Wyndham 1 vs 5 Quintiles/HLPP East
Wednesday 8-Oct-08 Mennen   5:45 Barclays 0 vs 1 Kraft/Honeywell South
Wednesday 8-Oct-08 HPHS   5:45 Novartis 4 vs 5 CDS North
Wednesday 8-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 Alcoa Howmet 1 vs 5 Deloitte South
Wednesday 8-Oct-08 Loantaka   5:45 T-Mobile 6 vs 1 Evonik Degussa South
Thursday 9-Oct-08 Mennen   5:45 Bayer/ADP 2 vs 0 BASF South
Thursday 9-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 Tiffany 0 vs 1 Nielsen Bases West
Thursday 9-Oct-08 Loantaka see note # 1 6:00 ADP 5 vs 1 Met Life North
Thursday 9-Oct-08 Flanders Park   5:30 Louis Berger 1 vs 4 Quintiles/HLPP East
Friday 10-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:45 Alcoa Howmet 1 vs 0 Evonik Degussa South
Friday 10-Oct-08 Loantaka see note # 1 6:00 Siemens 1 vs 1 PricewaterhouseCoopers North
Saturday 11-Oct-08 Loantaka   12:00 Barclays 2 vs 5 T-Mobile South
Saturday 11-Oct-08 Loantaka   9:00 Picatinny #1 2 vs 0 Dicar North
Saturday 11-Oct-08 Loantaka   10:30 Picatinny #2 0 vs 2 Cadbury East
                     
Monday 13-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:30 PricewaterhouseCoopers L vs W Picatinny #1 North
Monday 13-Oct-08 Loantaka   5:30 Dicar 3 vs 3 ADP South
Tuesday 14-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:30 Cadbury 2 vs 2 Louis Berger East
Tuesday 14-Oct-08 Loantaka   5:30 Barclays L vs W Evonik Degussa South
Tuesday 14-Oct-08 Mennen   5:30 Ayco/Wyeth 5 vs 0 Zimmer/Benjamin Moore West
Wednesday 15-Oct-08 Mennen   5:30 ADP 0 vs 10 Picatinny #1 North
Wednesday 15-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:30 Tiffany 1 vs 2 Citi West
Thursday 16-Oct-08 Mennen   5:30 Deloitte 1 vs 2 Alcoa Howmet South
Thursday 16-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:30 Siemens 3 vs 0 Dicar North
Friday 17-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:30 PricewaterhouseCoopers 5 vs 1 CDS North
Saturday 18-Oct-08 Old Troy   9:00 Louis Berger 2 vs 0 Picatinny #2 East
Saturday 18-Oct-08 Old Troy   10:30 Quintiles/HLPP 4 vs 1 Wyndham East
Saturday 18-Oct-08 Loantaka   9:00 BASF 2 vs 6 Barclays South
Saturday 18-Oct-08 Loantaka   10:30 CDS 1 vs 7 PricewaterhouseCoopers North
                     
Monday 20-Oct-08 Loantaka   5:30 Picatinny #1 3 vs 0 ADP North
Tuesday 21-Oct-08 Mennen   5:30 Met Life 0 vs 5 Novartis North
Tuesday 21-Oct-08 Old Troy   5:30 Quintiles/HLPP 6 vs 0 Picatinny #2 East
note # 1 =  On this date the Morris County School of Technology has the use of Loantaka field until 6:00pm.  Their game is scheduled
to start at 4:00pm and should be over before the MCIRA starts at 6:00pm.  Do not interfere with the MCST game.
note # 2 = On this date the Morris County School of Technology has a game scheduled for 12 noon.