Contratulations to Picatinny Arsenal!!
2008 MCIRA Indoor Soccer Champion
2008 MCIRA Indoor Soccer Playoffs
Revised:  4-Apr-08
Day Date Facility Time Game A   vs   B    
Monday 3-Mar-08 Sports Factory 6pm 1 Novartis #1 6 vs 3 PwC Winning team goes to gm. #10 Losing team goes to gm. #22
Monday 3-Mar-08 Sports Factory 7pm 2 T-Mobile W vs L Cadbury/Siemens Winning team goes to gm. #9 Losing team goes to gm. #22
Monday 3-Mar-08 Sports Factory 8pm 3 Picatinny Arsenal 10 vs 1 Kraft/Honeywell Winning team goes to gm. #11 Losing team goes to gm. #23
Tuesday 4-Mar-08 Kozaksports 6:30pm 4 Bayer/ADP 2 vs 3 Wyndham Winning team goes to gm. #12 Losing team goes to gm. #23
Tuesday 4-Mar-08 Kozaksports 6:30pm 5 Gensler 3 vs 10 ADP Winning team goes to gm. #11 Losing team goes to gm. #24
Tuesday 4-Mar-08 Kozaksports 7:30pm 6 Novartis #2 6 vs 2 Citi Hedge Fund Winning team goes to gm. #12 Losing team goes to gm. #24
Tuesday 4-Mar-08 Kozaksports 7:30pm 7 Panalpina 10 vs 6 Barclays Capital Winning team goes to gm. #9 Losing team goes to gm. #25
Thursday 6-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 7pm 8 Alcoa-Howmet 7 vs 4 Dicar Winning team goes to gm. #10 Losing team goes to gm. #25
Thursday 6-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 8pm 16 Nielsen Bases W vs L Louis Berger Group north 5th also  to gm.s #18 & 20 south 5th also  to gm.s #19 & 21
Thursday 6-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 9pm 17 C3i L vs W Degussa west  5th also  to gm.s #18 & 21 east 5th also  to gm.s #19 & 20
Day Date Facility Time   A   vs   B   Div.
Monday 10-Mar-08 Sports Factory 6pm 18 Nielsen Bases L vs W C3i north 5th to game # 20 west 5th to game # 21
Monday 10-Mar-08 Sports Factory 7pm 19 Louis Berger Group 1 vs 7 Degussa south 5th to game # 21 east 5th to game # 20
Monday 10-Mar-08 Sports Factory 8pm 12 Wyndham 7 vs 5 Novartis #2 Winning team goes to gm. #13 Losing team goes to gm. #26
Thursday 13-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 7pm 11 Picatinny Arsenal 5 vs 3 ADP Winning team goes to gm. #13 Losing team goes to gm. #26
Thursday 13-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 8pm 9 T-Mobile 4 vs 3 Panalpina Winning team goes to gm. #14 Losing team goes to gm. #27
Thursday 13-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 9pm 10 Novartis #1 5 vs 4 Alcoa-Howmet Winning team goes to gm. #14 Losing team goes to gm. #27
Day Date Facility Time   A   vs   B   Div.
Monday 17-Mar-08 Sports Factory 6pm 24 Gensler L vs W Citi Hedge Fund Winning team goes to gm. #30 Losing team goes to gm. #28
Monday 17-Mar-08 Sports Factory 7pm 25 Barclays Capital 6 vs 7 Dicar Winning team goes to gm. #30 Losing team goes to gm. #28
Monday 17-Mar-08 Sports Factory 8pm 22 PwC W vs L Cadbury/Siemens Winning team goes to gm. #31 Losing team goes to gm. #29
Thursday 20-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 7pm 23 Kraft/Honeywell 2 vs 7 Bayer/ADP Winning team goes to gm. #31 Losing team goes to gm. #29
Thursday 20-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 8pm 21 Louis Berger Group   vs   C3i   end of season for both teams
Thursday 20-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 9pm 20 Nielsen Bases   vs   Degussa   end of season for both teams
Day Date Facility Time   A   vs   B   Div.
Monday 24-Mar-08 Sports Factory 6pm 26 Novartis #2 L vs W ADP   end of season for both teams
Monday 24-Mar-08 Sports Factory 7pm 13 Wyndham 4 vs 11 Picatinny Arsenal Winning team goes to gm. #15  
Monday 24-Mar-08 Sports Factory 8pm 14 T-Mobile 2 vs 3 Novartis #1 Winning team goes to gm. #15  
Thursday 27-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 7pm 27 Panalpina   vs   Alcoa-Howmet   end of season for both teams
Thursday 27-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 8pm 28 Gensler   vs   Barclays Capital   end of season for both teams
Thursday 27-Mar-08 Indoor Sports 9pm 29 ADP   vs   Kraft/Honeywell   end of season for both teams
Day Date Facility Time   A   vs   B   Div.
Thursday 3-Apr-08 Indoor Sports 7pm 30 Citi Hedge Fund 3 vs 8 Dicar end of season for both teams
Thursday 3-Apr-08 Indoor Sports 8pm 31 PwC   vs   Bayer/ADP end of season for both teams
Thursday 3-Apr-08 Indoor Sports 9pm 15 Picatinny Arsenal 3 vs 1 Novartis #1 MCIRA Indoor Champion! end of season for both teams
Day Date Facility Time   A   vs   B