2008-09 MCIRA Basketball League Schedule
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 11/10/08 Wilson 6:00 Barclays L vs W Blackrock East
Monday 11/10/08 Wilson 7:00 Wyndham 41 vs 28 Daiichi Sankyo East
Monday 11/10/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 PwC #2 37 vs 30 DCC South
Monday 11/10/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 St. Clare's 36 vs 50 Deloitte South
Monday 11/10/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Picatinny #2 51 vs 41 Louis Berger East
Monday 11/10/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 NY Life 46 vs 33 Jacobs South
Wednesday 11/12/08 Wilson 6:00 Tiffany 35 vs 42 Honeywell East
Wednesday 11/12/08 Wilson 7:00 Realogy 40 vs 34 Panalpina West
Wednesday 11/12/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Armac 50 vs 28 Cadbury South
Wednesday 11/12/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 ASCO W vs   MCMUA West
Wednesday 11/12/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 PwC #1 56 vs 57 Picatinny #1 West
Wednesday 11/12/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Zimmer 51 vs 59 Met Life West
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 11/17/08 Wilson 6:00 DCC L vs W Nielsen South
Monday 11/17/08 Wilson 7:00 Honeywell 39 vs 27 Novartis East
Monday 11/17/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Zimmer 35 vs 51 ASCO West
Monday 11/17/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Armac 34 vs 36 St. Clare's South
Monday 11/17/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Deloitte 60 vs 47 NY Life South
Monday 11/17/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Tiffany 59 vs 46 Wyndham East
Wednesday 11/19/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Met Life 36 vs 47 PwC #1 West
Wednesday 11/19/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Panalpina 23 vs 60 Picatinny #1 West
Wednesday 11/19/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Louis Berger 55 vs 40 Daiichi Sankyo East
Wednesday 11/19/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Cadbury 41 vs 59 PwC #2 South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 11/24/08 Wilson 6:00 MCMUA   vs W Realogy West
Monday 11/24/08 Wilson 7:00 Blackrock 41 vs 44 Tiffany East
Monday 11/24/08 Wilson 8:00 Jacobs 26 vs 53 Deloitte South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12/1/08 Wilson 6:00 St. Clare's 61 vs 47 Nielsen South
Monday 12/1/08 Wilson 7:00 PwC #2 L vs W NY Life South
Monday 12/1/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 PwC #1 40 vs 55 ASCO West
Monday 12/1/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Realogy 33 vs 59 Picatinny #1 West
Monday 12/1/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Blackrock 44 vs 39 Honeywell East
Monday 12/1/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Barclays 42 vs 46 Louis Berger East
Wednesday 12/3/08 Wilson 6:00 Zimmer W vs L Panalpina West
Wednesday 12/3/08 Wilson 7:00 Cadbury 40 vs 20 DCC South
Wednesday 12/3/08 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Wyndham 35 vs 25 Novartis East
Wednesday 12/3/08 Beard varsity gym 8:30 MCMUA   vs W Met Life West
Wednesday 12/3/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Tiffany 36 vs 23 Picatinny #2 East
Wednesday 12/3/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Armac 52 vs 47 Jacobs South
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12/8/08 Wilson 6:00 Deloitte 54 vs 50 Armac South
Monday 12/8/08 Wilson 7:00 Nielsen 41 vs 43 NY Life South
Monday 12/8/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Daiichi Sankyo 33 vs 38 Barclays East
Monday 12/8/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 ASCO 48 vs 44 Picatinny #1 West
Monday 12/8/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 DCC 42 vs 53 St. Clare's South
Monday 12/8/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Novartis 35 vs 47 Picatinny #2 East
Wednesday 12/10/08 Wilson 6:00 Met Life 32 vs 39 Realogy West
Wednesday 12/10/08 Wilson 7:00 Louis Berger 40 vs 58 Tiffany East
Wednesday 12/10/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 MCMUA   vs W Zimmer West
Wednesday 12/10/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Honeywell 61 vs 33 Wyndham East
Wednesday 12/10/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Jacobs 39 vs 41 PwC #2 South
Wednesday 12/10/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Panalpina 52 vs 59 PwC #1 West
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12/15/08 Wilson 6:00 Met Life 53 vs 44 Picatinny #1 West
Monday 12/15/08 Wilson 7:00 Deloitte 54 vs 38 PwC #2 South
Monday 12/15/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Jacobs 30 vs 39 Nielsen South
Monday 12/15/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Panalpina   vs   ASCO West Feb. 2nd
Monday 12/15/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Blackrock   vs   Wyndham East Feb. 2nd
Monday 12/15/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 DCC   vs   NY Life South Feb. 2nd
Wednesday 12/17/08 Wilson 6:00 Louis Berger 45 vs 39 Novartis East
Wednesday 12/17/08 Wilson 7:00 PwC #1 W vs L MCMUA West
Wednesday 12/17/08 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Honeywell   vs   Picatinny #2 East Feb. 2nd
Wednesday 12/17/08 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Daiichi Sankyo 37 vs 42 Tiffany East
Wednesday 12/17/08 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Zimmer   vs   Realogy West Feb. 2nd
Wednesday 12/17/08 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Cadbury   vs   St. Clare's South Feb. 2nd
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 1/5/09 Wilson 6:00 Daiichi Sankyo 42 vs 34 Novartis East
Monday 1/5/09 Wilson 7:00 DCC 49 vs 44 Jacobs South
Monday 1/5/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Picatinny #2 62 vs 58 Blackrock East
Monday 1/5/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Barclays 38 vs 45 Tiffany East
Monday 1/5/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Armac W vs L PwC #2 South
Monday 1/5/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Deloitte W vs L Nielsen South
Wednesday 1/7/09 Wilson 6:00 NY Life 51 vs 38 Cadbury South
Wednesday 1/7/09 Wilson 7:00 ASCO 48 vs 46 Met Life West
Wednesday 1/7/09 Wilson 8:00 Barclays 42 vs 44 Wyndham East
Wednesday 1/7/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Picatinny #1 59 vs 33 Zimmer West
Wednesday 1/7/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Realogy 29 vs 73 PwC #1 West
Wednesday 1/7/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 MCMUA   vs W Panalpina West
Wednesday 1/7/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Honeywell 66 vs 52 Louis Berger East
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 1/12/09 Wilson 6:00 PwC #1 60 vs 47 Zimmer West
Monday 1/12/09 Wilson 7:00 Wyndham 34 vs 59 Picatinny #2 East
Monday 1/12/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Deloitte 57 vs 38 DCC South
Monday 1/12/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Blackrock 45 vs 52 Louis Berger East
Monday 1/12/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Panalpina L vs W Met Life West
Monday 1/12/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Nielsen L vs W Armac South
Wednesday 1/14/09 Wilson 6:00 Daiichi Sankyo 28 vs 41 Honeywell East
Wednesday 1/14/09 Wilson 7:00 St. Clare's 45 vs 44 NY Life South
Wednesday 1/14/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 ASCO 72 vs 47 Realogy West
Wednesday 1/14/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Cadbury 42 vs 37 Jacobs South
Wednesday 1/14/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Novartis 40 vs 44 Barclays East
Wednesday 1/14/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Picatinny #1 56 vs 62 PwC #1 West
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday 1/21/09 Wilson 6:00 Barclays 32 vs 51 Honeywell East
Wednesday 1/21/09 Wilson 7:00 Daiichi Sankyo 21 vs 40 Picatinny #2 East
Wednesday 1/21/09 Wilson 8:00 Panalpina 47 vs 39 Realogy West
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 1/26/09 Wilson 6:00 Louis Berger 39 vs 46 Wyndham East
Monday 1/26/09 Wilson 7:00 Cadbury 45 vs 52 Deloitte South
Monday 1/26/09 Wilson 8:00 Armac 46 vs 43 DCC South
Monday 1/26/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Met Life 58 vs 51 Zimmer West
Monday 1/26/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 PwC #2 32 vs 25 Nielsen South
Monday 1/26/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Panalpina 64 vs 52 ASCO  
Monday 1/26/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Picatinny #1 L vs W PwC #1 West Feb. 9th
Wednesday 1/28/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Blackrock 47 vs 40 Daiichi Sankyo East Feb. 9th
Wednesday 1/28/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Picatinny #2 38 vs 45 Barclays East Feb. 9th
Wednesday 1/28/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Jacobs 41 vs 60 St. Clare's South Feb. 9th
Wednesday 1/28/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Novartis 36 vs 48 Tiffany East Feb. 9th
 
Monday 2/2/09 Wilson 6:00 Blackrock 52 vs 34 Wyndham East
Monday 2/2/09 Wilson 7:00 DCC W vs L NY Life South
Monday 2/2/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 Honeywell 46 vs 16 Picatinny #2 East
Monday 2/2/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 Panalpina 33 vs 68 ASCO West
Monday 2/2/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Cadbury 52 vs 79 St. Clare's South
Monday 2/2/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Zimmer 65 vs 37 Realogy West
Wednesday 2/4/09 Beard varsity gym 7:45 NY Life 50 vs 57 Armac South
Wednesday 2/4/09 Beard varsity gym 8:45 PwC #2 38 vs 40 St. Clare's South
Wednesday 2/4/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Nielsen 20 vs 39 Cadbury South
Wednesday 2/4/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Novartis 51 vs 45 Blackrock East