2008-09 MCIRA Volleyball League Schedule - Phase 1
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 Gerber/HLPP 3 vs 0 Bases East
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 ASCO #1 0 vs 3 Met Life East
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 Wyndham #1 0 vs 3 Tiffany #1 East
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 Novartis #2 3 vs 0 St. Clare's #1 South
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 Quintiles 1 vs 2 Benjamin Moore White
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 Atlantic Health 0 vs 3 PwC #1 North
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 3 7:45 Novartis #1 3 vs 0 Celgene North
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 5 7:45 Advantage 1 vs 2 Honeywell Red
Monday 27-Oct-08 PowerZone 6 7:45 Siemens 3 vs 0 Realogy Red
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 Atlantic Health 1 vs 2 Novartis #1 North
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 Bayer 0 vs 3 Novartis #2 South
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 Panalpina 2 vs 1 St. Clare's #1 North/South
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 Gerber/HLPP 0 vs 3 ASCO #1 East
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 Wyndham #1 3 vs 0 Bases East
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 Tiffany #1 3 vs 0 Met Life East
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 7:45 PwC #1 3 vs 0 Cadbury #2 North/South
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 7:45 UMS Group 1 vs 2 Wiss & Co. Black
Monday 3-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 7:45 Barclays Capital 0 vs 3 GlaxoSmithKline Black
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 1 6:00 Tiffany #2 2 vs 1 Louis Berger Black
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 2 6:00 Advantage 1 vs 2 Siemens Red
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 3 6:00 ASCO #2 3 vs 0 Novartis #3 Blue
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 4 6:00 Wyndham #2 1 vs 2 Skanska USA Blue
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 1 7:00 PNY 1 vs 2 Honeywell Red
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 2 7:00 Cadbury #1 2 vs 1 Realogy Red
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 3 7:00 Booz & Co. 1 vs 2 Quintiles White
Tuesday 4-Nov-08 Kozak 4 7:00 TDI 1 vs 2 Celgene North
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 Skanska USA 2 vs 2 Novartis #3 Blue
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 Advantage 3 vs 0 PNY Red
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 Booz & Co. 0 vs 3 PwC #2 White
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 PwC #1 1 vs 2 Novartis #1 North
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 Panalpina 3 vs 0 Bayer South
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 Cadbury #2 0 vs 3 Novartis #2 South
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 7:45 Celgene 3 vs 0 St. Clare's #1 North/South
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 7:45 Tiffany #1 1 vs 2 ASCO #1 East
Monday 10-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 7:45 Met Life 2 vs 1 Bases East
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 1 6:00 GlaxoSmithKline 3 vs 0 Wiss & Co. Black
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 2 6:00 St. Clare's #2 0 vs 3 Quintiles White
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 3 6:00 Realogy 0 vs 3 Honeywell Red
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 4 6:00 Gerber/HLPP 1 vs 2 Wyndham #1 East
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 1 7:00 Benjamin Moore 2 vs 1 Jackson Hewitt White
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 2 7:00 Louis Berger 0 vs 3 GlaxoSmithKline Black
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 3 7:00 Tiffany #2 2 vs 1 UMS Group Black
Tuesday 11-Nov-08 Kozak 4 7:00 TDI 0 vs 2 Atlantic Health North
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 Gerber/HLPP 1 vs 2 Tiffany #1 East
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 Met Life 1 vs 2 Wyndham #1 East
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 Advantage 3 vs 0 Cadbury #1 Red
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 Celgene 2 vs 1 Atlantic Health North
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 ASCO #2 1 vs 2 Skanska USA Blue
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 Tiffany #2 1 vs 2 Barclays Capital Black
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 7:45 Novartis #1 3 vs 0 Novartis #2 North/South
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 7:45 Cadbury #2 0 vs 3 Panalpina South
Monday 17-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 7:45 St. Clare's #1 1 vs 2 Bayer South
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 1 6:00 PwC #1 1 vs 2 TDI North
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 2 6:00 Novartis #3 3 vs 0 Wyndham #2 Blue
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 3 6:00 GlaxoSmithKline 3 vs 0 UMS Group Black
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 4 6:00 Benjamin Moore 1 vs 2 PwC #2 White
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 1 7:00 Honeywell 3 vs 0 Siemens Red
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 2 7:00 Booz & Co. 1 vs 2 St. Clare's #2 White
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 3 7:00 Jackson Hewitt 0 vs 3 Quintiles White
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 4 7:00 Bases 0 vs 3 ASCO #1 East
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 1 8:00 Booz & Co. 3 vs 0 Jackson Hewitt White
Tuesday 18-Nov-08 Kozak 2 8:00 Tiffany #2 3 vs 0 Wiss & Co. Black
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 Louis Berger 2 vs 1 UMS Group Black
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 St. Clare's #1 0 vs 3 Cadbury #2 South
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 Novartis #2 3 vs 0 Panalpina South
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 Quintiles 2 vs 1 PwC #2 White
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 Siemens 3 vs 0 PNY Red
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 ASCO #1 3 vs 0 Wyndham #1 East
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 3 7:45 Gerber/HLPP 1 vs 2 Met Life East
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 5 7:45 Atlantic Health 3 vs 0 Bayer North/South
Monday 24-Nov-08 PowerZone 6 7:45 Celgene 1 vs 2 PwC #1 North
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 1 6:00 Honeywell 3 vs 0 Cadbury #1 Red
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 2 6:00 Booz & Co. 0 vs 3 Benjamin Moore White
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 3 6:00 Jackson Hewitt 3 vs 0 St. Clare's #2 White
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 4 6:00 Novartis #1 3 vs 0 TDI North
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 1 7:00 Advantage 3 vs 0 Realogy Red
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 2 7:00 Wiss & Co. 0 vs 3 Barclays Capital Black
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 3 7:00 ASCO #2 0 vs 3 Novartis #3 Blue
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 4 7:00 Wyndham #2 1 vs 2 Skanska USA Blue
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 1 8:00 ASCO #2 0 vs 3 Skanska USA Blue
Tuesday 25-Nov-08 Kozak 2 8:00 Novartis #3 3 vs 0 Wyndham #2 Blue
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A Scr vs Scr Team B Div.
Monday 1-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 Bayer 0 vs 3 Cadbury #2 South
Monday 1-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 St. Clare's #2 1 vs 2 Benjamin Moore White
Monday 1-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 ASCO #2 2 vs 1 Wyndham #2 Blue
Monday 1-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 Bases 0 vs 3 Tiffany #1 East
Monday 1-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 Tiffany #2 2 vs 1 GlaxoSmithKline Black
Monday 1-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 Cadbury #1 0 vs 3 Siemens Red
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 1 6:00 PwC #2 3 vs 0 St. Clare's #2 White
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 2 6:00 Realogy 2 vs 1 PNY Red
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 3 6:00 Wiss & Co. 1 vs 2 Louis Berger Black
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 4 6:00 UMS Group 0 vs 3 Barclays Capital Black
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 1 7:00 PwC #2 3 vs 0 Jackson Hewitt White
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 2 7:00 PNY 2 vs 1 Cadbury #1 Red
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 3 7:00 TDI 3 vs 0 Panalpina North/South
Tuesday 2-Dec-08 Kozak 4 7:00 Barclays Capital 1 vs 2 Louis Berger Black