2008-09 MCIRA Volleyball League Schedule - Phase # 2
                     
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 Novartis # 2 1 vs 2 ASCO # 1 west
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 Atlantic Health W vs L Science-First north/west
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 Wyndham # 1 2 vs 1 Met Life south
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 PwC # 1 2 vs 1 Celgene north
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 Cadbury # 2 2 vs 1 Gerber/HLPP south
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 Barclays Capital 2 vs 1 Louis Berger green
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 7:45 Panalpina 3 vs 0 Tiffany # 1 west
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 7:45 Bayer 2 vs 1 Bases south
Monday 8-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 7:45 Benjamin Moore 2 vs 1 Tiffany # 2 orange
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 1 6:00 Novartis # 1 2 vs 1 TDI north
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 2 6:00 Novartis # 3 3 vs 0 GlaxoSmithkline purple
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 3 6:00 Quintiles 2 vs 1 St Clares # 1 orange
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 4 6:00 ASCO # 2 3 vs 0 Booz & Co. green
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 1 7:00 Honeywell 0 vs 3 PwC # 2 purple
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 2 7:00 Advantage 0 vs 3 Siemens orange
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 3 7:00 Wyndham # 2 2 vs 1 Wiss & Co. grey
Tuesday 9-Dec-08 Kozak 4 7:00 PNY 1 vs 2 Jackson Hewitt green
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 5:45 PNY 3 vs 0 Booz & Co. green
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 5:45 Cadbury # 2 3 vs 0 Bayer south
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 5:45 Novartis # 3 0 vs 3 Honeywell purple
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 6:45 Atlantic Health 0 vs 3 Novartis # 1 north
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 6:45 Celgene 3 vs 0 ASCO # 1 north/west
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 6:45 Skanska 0 vs 3 PwC # 2 purple
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 3 7:45 Jackson Hewitt 0 vs 3 Louis Berger green
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 5 7:45 Tiffany # 1 0 vs 3 Novartis # 2 west
Monday 15-Dec-08 PowerZone 6 7:45 ASCO # 2 1 vs 2 Barclays Capital green
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 1 6:00 TDI 3 vs 0 PwC # 1 north
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 2 6:00 Wyndham # 2 3 vs 0 Cadbury # 1 grey
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 3 6:00 Realogy 1 vs 2 St Clares # 2 grey
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 4 6:00 Advantage 0 vs 3 Quintiles orange
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 1 7:00 Met Life 1 vs 1 Bases south
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 2 7:00 Science-First 3 vs 0 Panalpina west
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 3 7:00 UMS 2 vs 1 Wiss & Co. grey
Tuesday 16-Dec-08 Kozak 4 7:00 Wyndham # 1 1 vs 2 Gerber/HLPP south
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 5:45 ASCO # 1 3 vs 0 Panalpina west
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 5:45 Wyndham # 2 1 vs 2 UMS grey
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 5:45 Bases 1 vs 2 Gerber/HLPP south
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 6:45 PwC # 1 3 vs 0 Novartis # 2 north/west
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 6:45 Met Life 3 vs 0 Bayer south
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 6:45 Tiffany # 1 0 vs 3 Science-First west
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 7:45 Celgene 2 vs 1 Novartis # 1 north
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 7:45 Cadbury # 2 2 vs 1 Wyndham # 1 south
Monday 5-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 7:45 Jackson Hewitt 1 vs 2 Barclays Capital green
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 1 6:30 Advantage   vs   Benjamin Moore orange Feb. 10
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 2 6:30 Tiffany # 2   vs   Quintiles orange Feb. 10
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 3 6:30 Skanska   vs   Novartis # 3 purple Feb. 10
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 4 6:30 TDI   vs   Atlantic Health north Feb. 10
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 1 7:30 St Clares # 1   vs   Siemens orange Feb. 10
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 2 7:30 St Clares # 2   vs   Wiss & Co. grey Feb. 10
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 3 7:30 Realogy   vs   Cadbury # 1 grey Feb. 10
Tuesday 6-Jan-09 Kozak 4 7:30 GlaxoSmithkline   vs   Honeywell purple Feb. 10
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 5:45 GlaxoSmithkline 2 vs 1 Skanska purple
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 5:45 Wiss & Co. 3 vs 0 Cadbury # 1 grey
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 5:45 Louis Berger 0 vs 3 PNY green
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 6:45 ASCO # 2 0 vs 3 Jackson Hewitt green
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 6:45 Advantage 2 vs 1 Tiffany # 2 orange
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 6:45 Siemens 3 vs 0 Quintiles orange
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 7:45 Celgene 3 vs 0 TDI north
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 7:45 Novartis # 2 3 vs 0 Science-First west
Monday 12-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 7:45 Gerber/HLPP 3 vs 0 Bayer south
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 1 6:30 Cadbury # 2 1 vs 2 Met Life south
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 2 6:30 Bases L vs W Wyndham # 1 south
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 3 6:30 ASCO # 1 L vs W Tiffany # 1 west
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 4 6:30 St Clares # 2 W vs L UMS grey
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 1 7:30 Booz & Co. W vs L Barclays Capital green
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 2 7:30 PwC # 2 0 vs 3 Novartis # 3 purple
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 3 7:30 Wyndham # 2 2 vs 1 Realogy grey
Tuesday 13-Jan-09 Kozak 4 7:30 St Clares # 1 0 vs 3 Benjamin Moore orange
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 19-Jan-09 PowerZone     no   vs   games  
Tuesday 20-Jan-09 Kozak     no   vs   games  
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 5:45 Quintiles 3 vs 0 Benjamin Moore orange
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 5:45 Wiss & Co. 0 vs 3 Realogy grey
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 5:45 Advantage 3 vs 0 St Clares # 1 orange
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 6:45 Novartis # 1 1 vs 2 PwC # 1 north
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 6:45 Panalpina 1 vs 2 Novartis # 2 west
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 6:45 PwC # 2 2 vs 1 Skanska purple
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 3 7:45 Atlantic Health 0.5 vs 2.5 Celgene north
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 5 7:45 Honeywell 3 vs 0 Skanska purple
Monday 26-Jan-09 PowerZone 6 7:45 PwC # 2 2 vs 1 GlaxoSmithkline purple
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 1 6:30 Wyndham # 2 1 vs 2 St Clares # 2 grey
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 2 6:30 Bayer 1 vs 2 Wyndham # 1 south
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 3 6:30 Cadbury # 1 2 vs 1 UMS grey
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 4 6:30 Booz & Co. 1 vs 2 Jackson Hewitt green
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 1 7:30 Cadbury # 2 3   0 Bases south
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 2 7:30 Siemens 3 vs 0 Tiffany # 2 orange
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 3 7:30 ASCO # 2 2 vs 1 Louis Berger green
Tuesday 27-Jan-09 Kozak 4 7:30 Barclays Capital 2 vs 1 PNY green
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 3 5:45 Tiffany # 2 2 vs 1 St Clares # 1 orange
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 5 5:45 Cadbury # 1 0 vs 3 St Clares # 2 grey
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 6 5:45 Gerber/HLPP 1 vs 2 Met Life south
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 3 6:45 Louis Berger 0 vs 3 Booz & Co. green
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 5 6:45 Science-First 3 vs 0 ASCO # 1 west
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 6 6:45 PwC # 1 3 vs 0 Atlantic Health north
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 3 7:45 Novartis # 1 0 vs 3 Panalpina north/west
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 5 7:45 no   vs   games  
Monday 2-Feb-09 PowerZone 6 7:45 no   vs   games  
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 1 6:30 Honeywell 1 vs 2 GlaxoSmithkline purple
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 2 6:30 Novartis # 3 3 vs 0 Skanska purple
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 3 6:30 ASCO # 2 1 vs 2 PNY green
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 4 6:30 Benjamin Moore 0 vs 3 Siemens orange
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 1 7:30 PwC # 2 1 vs 2 Honeywell purple
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 2 7:30 GlaxoSmithkline 1 vs 2 Novartis # 3 purple
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 3 7:30 UMS 3 vs 0 Realogy grey
Tuesday 3-Feb-09 Kozak 4 7:30 TDI 3 vs 0 Tiffany # 1 north/west
Day Date Facility Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 9-Feb-09 PowerZone     no   vs   games  
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 1 6:30 Advantage 3 vs 0 Benjamin Moore orange
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 2 6:30 Tiffany # 2 0 vs 3 Quintiles orange
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 3 6:30 Skanska 1 vs 2 Novartis # 3 purple
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 4 6:30 TDI 3 vs 0 Atlantic Health north
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 1 7:30 St Clares # 1 0 vs 3 Siemens orange
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 2 7:30 St Clares # 2 3 vs 0 Wiss & Co. grey
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 3 7:30 Realogy 2 vs 1 Cadbury # 1 grey
Tuesday 10-Feb-09 Kozak 4 7:30 GlaxoSmithkline 1 vs 2 Honeywell purple