2009-10 MCIRA Basketball League                
                   
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 11/9/09 Wilson 6:00 PwC # 2 24 vs 62 Deloitte central vs east
Monday 11/9/09 Wilson 7:00 Panalpina 37 vs 42 St. Clares central vs east
Monday 11/9/09 Wilson 8:00 Tiffany  35 vs 39 Zimmer/FastSigns central vs east
Monday 11/9/09 Beard varsity gym 6:00 NY Life 36 vs 50 Picatinny # 1 central vs east
Monday 11/9/09 Beard varsity gym 7:00 Picatinny # 2 30 vs 31 Met Life central vs east
Monday 11/9/09 Beard aux. gym 6:00 Jacobs 29 vs 31 Novartis west
Monday 11/9/09 Beard aux. gym 7:00 Cadbury 51 vs 48 OT Daiichi Sankyo west
Wednesday 11/11/09 Wilson 7:00 Wyndham 23 vs 75 PwC # 1 central vs east
Wednesday 11/11/09 Wilson 8:00 Louis Berger Group 46 vs 49 Honeywell central vs east
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard varsity A 6:00 Zimmer/FastSigns   vs   Cadbury exhibition game
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard varsity B 6:00 Wyndham   vs   One Call Medical exhibition game
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard varsity A 7:00 Picatinny # 2   vs   Novartis exhibition game
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard varsity B 7:00 Picatinny # 1   vs     exhibition game
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard varsity A 8:00 Deloitte   vs   Nielson Bases exhibition game
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard varsity B 8:00 Met Life   vs   PwC # 2 exhibition game
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard aux. gym 6:00 Tiffany    vs   Daiichi Sankyo exhibition game
Thursday 11/12/09 Beard aux. gym 7:00 NY Life   vs   Jacobs exhibition game
Day Date Facility Time            
Monday 11/16/09 Wilson 6:00 One Call Medical 62 vs 57 Daiichi Sankyo west
Monday 11/16/09 Wilson 7:00 Jacobs 50 vs 45 Cadbury west
Monday 11/16/09 Wilson 8:00 PwC # 2 29 vs 26 Louis Berger Group central
Monday 11/16/09 Beard varsity gym 6:00 PwC # 1 L vs W Met Life east
Monday 11/16/09 Beard varsity gym 7:00 St. Clares 35 vs 42 NY Life east vs central
Monday 11/16/09 Beard aux. gym 6:00 Zimmer/FastSigns 28 vs 43 Picatinny # 1 east
Monday 11/16/09 Beard aux. gym 7:00 Deloitte 34 vs 39 Honeywell east
Wednesday 11/18/09 Wilson 7:00 Nielson Bases 27 vs 28 Novartis west
Wednesday 11/18/09 Wilson 8:00 Panalpina 48 vs 33 Picatinny # 2 central
Thursday 11/19/09 Beard varsity  6:00 3 on 3 tournament info        forthcoming! 3 on 3
Thursday 11/19/09 Beard aux.  6:00 3 on 3 tournament info        forthcoming! 3 on 3
Day Date Facility Time            
Monday 11/23/09 Wilson 6:00 Wyndham 52 vs 42 PwC # 2 central
Monday 11/23/09 Wilson 7:00 PwC # 1 L vs W Tiffany  east vs central
Monday 11/23/09 Wilson 8:00 Picatinny # 2 51 vs 46 Louis Berger Group central
Tuesday 11/24/09 Beard varsity gym 6:00 Honeywell 40 vs 50 Picatinny # 1 east
Tuesday 11/24/09 Beard varsity gym 7:00 Met Life 51 vs 35 Zimmer/FastSigns east
Tuesday 11/24/09 Beard varsity gym 8:00 St. Clares 43 vs 50 Deloitte east
Tuesday 11/24/09 Beard aux. gym 6:00 One Call Medical 41 vs 42 Cadbury west
Tuesday 11/24/09 Beard aux. gym 7:00 Jacobs 37 vs 27 Nielson Bases west
Tuesday 11/24/09 Beard aux. gym 8:00 NY Life 35 vs 38 Panalpina central
Day Date Facility Time            
Monday 11/30/09 Wilson 6:00 Louis Berger Group 26 vs 34 Tiffany  central
Monday 11/30/09 Wilson 7:00 Picatinny # 2 46 vs 36 NY Life central
Monday 11/30/09 Wilson 8:00 Honeywell 55 vs 52 St. Clares east
Monday 11/30/09 Beard varsity gym 6:00 PwC # 2 46 vs 49 Panalpina central
Monday 11/30/09 Beard varsity gym 7:00 Picatinny # 1 63 vs 68 PwC # 1 east
Monday 11/30/09 Beard varsity gym 8:00 Zimmer/FastSigns 46 vs 72 Deloitte east
Monday 11/30/09 Beard aux. gym 6:00 Jacobs 45 vs 32 One Call Medical west
Monday 11/30/09 Beard aux. gym 7:00 Novartis 45 vs 36 Cadbury west
Monday 11/30/09 Beard aux. gym 8:00            
Wednesday 12/2/09 Wilson 7:00 Daiichi Sankyo 41 vs 59 Nielson Bases west
Wednesday 12/2/09 Wilson 8:00 Met Life 53 vs 24 Wyndham east vs central
Day Date Facility Time            
Monday 12/7/09 Wilson 6:00 Deloitte 56 vs 35 Panalpina east vs central
Monday 12/7/09 Wilson 7:00 Novartis 56 vs 36 One Call Medical west
Monday 12/7/09 Wilson 8:00 Jacobs 28 vs 26 Daiichi Sankyo west
Monday 12/7/09 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Zimmer/FastSigns 46 vs 80 PwC # 1 east
Monday 12/7/09 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PwC # 2 35 vs 44 Tiffany  central
Monday 12/7/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Met Life 53 vs 38 Honeywell east
Monday 12/7/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Picatinny # 1 41 vs 50 St. Clares east
Wednesday 12/9/09 Wilson 7:00 Wyndham 36 vs 39 Picatinny # 2 central
Wednesday 12/9/09 Wilson 8:00 Cadbury L vs W Nielson Bases west
Day Date Facility Time            
Monday 12/14/09 Wilson 6:00 NY Life 51 vs 43 Wyndham central
Monday 12/14/09 Wilson 7:00 Zimmer/FastSigns 23 vs 29 PwC # 2 east vs central
Monday 12/14/09 Wilson 8:00 Deloitte 70 vs 61 Picatinny # 1 east
Monday 12/14/09 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Tiffany  49 vs 33 Picatinny # 2 central
Monday 12/14/09 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PwC # 1 57 vs 23 Honeywell east
Monday 12/14/09 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Daiichi Sankyo 41 vs 46 Cadbury west
Monday 12/14/09 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Novartis 46 vs 45 Jacobs west
Wednesday 12/16/09 Wilson 7:00 Panalpina 54 vs 59 Louis Berger Group central
Wednesday 12/16/09 Wilson 8:00 One Call Medical 59 vs 48 Nielson Bases west
Day Date Facility Time            
Monday 1/4/10 Wilson 6:00 Novartis 57 vs 55 Nielson Bases west
Monday 1/4/10 Wilson 7:00 Daiichi Sankyo 36 vs 53 One Call Medical west
Monday 1/4/10 Wilson              
Monday 1/4/10 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Picatinny # 1 44 vs 41 Louis Berger Group east vs central  
Monday 1/4/10 Beard varsity gym 8:30 St. Clares 44 vs 60 PwC # 1 east
Monday 1/4/10 Beard aux. gym 7:30 3 on 3 tournament        Jacobs, Picatinny 2  
Monday 1/4/10 Beard aux. gym 8:30 3 on 3 tournament        & Met Life  
Wednesday 1/6/10 Wilson 7:00 NY Life 26 vs 40 Tiffany  central
Wednesday 1/6/10 Wilson 8:00 Picatinny # 2 61 vs 57 PwC # 2 central
Wednesday 1/6/10 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Deloitte 67 vs 55 Met Life east
Wednesday 1/6/10 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Honeywell 39 vs 35 Zimmer/FastSigns east
Wednesday 1/6/10 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Cadbury 25 vs 39 Jacobs west  
Wednesday 1/6/10 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Panalpina 52 vs 33 Wyndham central
Day Date Facility Time            
Monday 1/11/10 Wilson 6:00 Honeywell 38 vs 36 Picatinny # 2 east vs central
Monday 1/11/10 Wilson 7:00 Cadbury 43 vs 39 One Call Medical west
Monday 1/11/10 Wilson 8:00 PwC # 2 44 vs 54 NY Life east vs central
Wednesday 1/13/10 Wilson 7:00 Nielson Bases 54 vs 28 Jacobs west
Wednesday 1/13/10 Wilson 8:00 Novartis 51 vs 35 Daiichi Sankyo west
Wednesday 1/13/10 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Zimmer/FastSigns 52 vs 73 St. Clares east
Wednesday 1/13/10 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Tiffany  33 vs 42 Panalpina central
Wednesday 1/13/10 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Louis Berger Group 49 vs 47 Wyndham central
Wednesday 1/13/10 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Picatinny # 1 44 vs 41 Met Life east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday 1/20/10 Wilson 7:00 Nielson Bases 46 vs 61 One Call Medical west
Wednesday 1/20/10 Wilson 8:00 Daiichi Sankyo 41 vs 42 Novartis west
Wednesday 1/20/10 Beard varsity gym 7:30 St. Clares 41 vs 52 Met Life east
Wednesday 1/20/10 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PwC # 1 55 vs 53 Deloitte east
Wednesday 1/20/10 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Louis Berger Group 38 vs 49 NY Life central
Wednesday 1/20/10 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Tiffany  63 vs 35 Wyndham central
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
END OF SCHEDULED REGULAR SEASON GAMES - MAKE-UPS & PLAY-OFFS TO FOLLOW