2005-06 MCIRA Basketball League Schedule  
                   
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 14 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Saint Clare's 61 vs 53 PWC #1 north
Monday Nov. 14 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 ASCO #1 71 vs 47 Cablevision east
Monday Nov. 14 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 MCMUA W vs L ASCO #2 east
Monday Nov. 14 Beard varsity gym 7:30 American Designs L vs W Kraft east
Monday Nov. 14 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Tiffany 46 vs 55 New York Life north
Monday Nov. 14 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Reed Business Info 22 vs 33 Edwards & Kelcey west
Monday Nov. 14 Beard aux. gym 8:30 TDI 26 vs 33 Honeywell south
Wednesday Nov. 16 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Picatinny #2 38 vs 43 Picatinny #1 east
Wednesday Nov. 16 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 State Farm 44 vs 43 PWC #2 north
Wednesday Nov. 16 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 NRT 34 vs 35 Jackson Hewitt west
Wednesday Nov. 16 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Bases 51 vs 32 General Chemical north
Wednesday Nov. 16 Beard varsity gym 8:30 One Call Medical 35 vs 59 MetLife south
Wednesday Nov. 16 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Booz Allen Hamilton 28 vs 51 CIT south
Wednesday Nov. 16 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Aircast 33 vs 54 Cendant west
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 21 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Edwards & Kelcey 29 vs 36 NRT west
Monday Nov. 21 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Medicines Company 40 vs 48 MetLife south
Monday Nov. 21 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Reed Business Info 34 vs 51 Aircast west
Monday Nov. 21 Beard varsity gym 7:30 CIT 46 vs 39 Pfizer #1 south
Monday Nov. 21 Beard varsity gym 8:30 GlaxoSmithkline 32 vs 29 Jackson Hewitt west
Monday Nov. 21 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Cendant 56 vs 24 Pfizer #2 west
Monday Nov. 21 Beard aux. gym 8:30 TDI 40 vs 11 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 28 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Aircast 46 vs 48 Pfizer #2 west
Monday Nov. 28 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 PWC #1 68 vs 50 New York Life north
Monday Nov. 28 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Booz Allen Hamilton 32 vs 56 Pfizer #1 south
Monday Nov. 28 Beard varsity gym 7:30 ASCO #2 L vs W Kraft east
Monday Nov. 28 Beard varsity gym 8:30 ASCO #1 61 vs 67 MCMUA east
Monday Nov. 28 Beard aux. gym 7:30 GlaxoSmithkline 43 vs 22 Edwards & Kelcey west
Monday Nov. 28 Beard aux. gym 8:30 MetLife 35 vs 42 CIT south
Wednesday Nov. 30 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Bases 33 vs 35 Saint Clare's north
Wednesday Nov. 30 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Picatinny #2 44 vs 38 American Designs east
Wednesday Nov. 30 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Picatinny #1 W vs L Cablevision east
Wednesday Nov. 30 Beard varsity gym 7:30 One Call Medical 42 vs 67 TDI south
Wednesday Nov. 30 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PWC #2 57 vs 44 General Chemical north
Wednesday Nov. 30 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Medicines Company 32 vs 35 Honeywell south
Wednesday Nov. 30 Beard aux. gym 8:30 State Farm 46 vs 53 Tiffany north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 5 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Cablevision W vs L ASCO #2 east
Monday Dec. 5 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Pfizer #2 29 vs 31 NRT west
Monday Dec. 5 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Jackson Hewitt 36 vs 26 Reed Business Info west
Monday Dec. 5 Beard aux. gym 7:30 General Chemical 24 vs 52 PWC #1 north
Monday Dec. 5 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Cendant 41 vs 30 GlaxoSmithkline west
Wednesday Dec. 7 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Picatinny #1 54 vs 50 American Designs east
Wednesday Dec. 7 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 PWC #2 W vs L Tiffany north
Wednesday Dec. 7 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 MCMUA L vs W Picatinny #2 east
Wednesday Dec. 7 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Saint Clare's 39 vs 54 State Farm north
Wednesday Dec. 7 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Booz Allen Hamilton 45 vs 65 Honeywell south
Wednesday Dec. 7 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Pfizer #1 57 vs 30 One Call Medical south
Wednesday Dec. 7 Beard aux. gym 8:30 CIT 43 vs 36 Medicines Company south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 12 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 TDI 55 vs 32 Medicines Company south
Monday Dec. 12 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Reed Business Info 29 vs 52 GlaxoSmithkline west
Monday Dec. 12 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 General Chemical L vs W New York Life north
Monday Dec. 12 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Tiffany 33 vs 47 PWC #1 north
Monday Dec. 12 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Cablevision 46 vs 53 Kraft east
Monday Dec. 12 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Saint Clare's 41 vs 38 PWC #2 north
Monday Dec. 12 Beard aux. gym 8:30 State Farm 53 vs 31 Bases north
Wednesday Dec. 14 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 American Designs W vs L ASCO #2 east
Wednesday Dec. 14 Beard varsity gym 7:30 NRT 53 vs 37 Aircast west
Wednesday Dec. 14 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Cendant 40 vs 33 Edwards & Kelcey west
Wednesday Dec. 14 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Pfizer #1 46 vs 44 MetLife south
Wednesday Dec. 14 Beard aux. gym 8:30 One Call Medical 63 vs 41 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday Jan. 4 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Medicines Company 32 vs 55 One Call Medical south
Wednesday Jan. 4 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Aircast 39 vs 49 Jackson Hewitt west
Wednesday Jan. 4 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Honeywell L vs W Pfizer #1 south
Wednesday Jan. 4 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Booz Allen Hamilton 29 vs 40 MetLife south
Wednesday Jan. 4 Beard varsity gym 8:30 CIT 41 vs 30 TDI south
Wednesday Jan. 4 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Edwards & Kelcey 37 vs 28 Pfizer #2 west
Wednesday Jan. 4 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Cablevision W vs L American Designs east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 9 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 American Designs W vs L MCMUA east
Monday Jan. 9 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Reed Business Info 36 vs 54 Pfizer #2 west
Monday Jan. 9 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 PWC #1 43 vs 53 Bases north
Monday Jan. 9 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Edwards & Kelcey 26 vs 32 Jackson Hewitt west
Monday Jan. 9 Beard varsity gym 8:30 ASCO #2 L vs W ASCO #1 east
Monday Jan. 9 Beard aux. gym 7:30 GlaxoSmithkline 35 vs 40 Aircast west
Monday Jan. 9 Beard aux. gym 8:30 New York Life 54 vs 26 PWC #2 north
Monday Jan. 9 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Picatinny #2 43 vs 31 ASCO #1 east
Wednesday Jan. 11 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Picatinny #2 W vs L Cablevision east
Wednesday Jan. 11 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 One Call Medical 35 vs 64 CIT south
Wednesday Jan. 11 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Kraft 48 vs 62 Picatinny #1 east
Wednesday Jan. 11 Beard varsity gym 7:30 NRT 51 vs 47 Cendant west
Wednesday Jan. 11 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Tiffany 41 vs 36 Saint Clare's north
Wednesday Jan. 11 Beard aux. gym 7:30 State Farm W vs L General Chemical north
Wednesday Jan. 11 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Honeywell 55 vs 47 MetLife south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Tuesday Jan. 17 Wilson School 8:00 Picatinny #2 W vs L MCMUA east
Tuesday Jan. 17 Wilson School 6:00 Bases 47 vs 62 New York Life north
Tuesday Jan. 17 Wilson School 7:00 ASCO #1 59 vs 48 Kraft east
Wednesday Jan. 18 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Cendant 57 vs 42 Reed Business Info west
Wednesday Jan. 18 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 General Chemical L vs W Tiffany north
Wednesday Jan. 18 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Bases 35 vs 39 PWC #2 north
Wednesday Jan. 18 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 Medicines Company 37 vs 45 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Wednesday Jan. 18 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 Pfizer #2 42 vs 47 Jackson Hewitt west
Wednesday Jan. 18 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 GlaxoSmithkline 43 vs 48 NRT west
Wednesday Jan. 18 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 TDI 43 vs 53 Pfizer #1 south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 23 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Cablevision 58 vs 66 MCMUA east
Monday Jan. 23 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PWC #1 58 vs 42 PWC #2 north
Monday Jan. 23 Beard aux. gym 7:30 New York Life 62 vs 60 State Farm north
Monday Jan. 23 Beard aux. gym 8:30 NRT W vs L Reed Business Info west
Tuesday Jan. 24 Wilson School 7:30 Kraft 63 vs 34 Picatinny #2 east
Tuesday Jan. 24 Wilson School 8:30 American Designs 52 vs 65 ASCO #1 east
Wednesday Jan. 25 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 ASCO #2 L vs W Picatinny #1 east
Wednesday Jan. 25 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 Honeywell 59 vs 41 One Call Medical south
Wednesday Jan. 25 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 Pfizer #1 W vs L Medicines Company south
Wednesday Jan. 25 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 Tiffany 45 vs 52 Bases north
Wednesday Jan. 25 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 General Chemical L vs W Saint Clare's north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 30 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 PWC #1 L vs W State Farm north
Monday Jan. 30 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Pfizer #1 61 vs 24 Booz Allen Hamilton south
Monday Jan. 30 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 New York Life 68 vs 52 Saint Clare's north
Monday Jan. 30 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Kraft 49 vs 48 MCMUA east
Monday Jan. 30 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Aircast 48 vs 37 Reed Business Info west
Monday Jan. 30 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Jackson Hewitt 21 vs 48 GlaxoSmithkline west
Tuesday Jan. 31 Wilson School 7:30 Honeywell 41 vs 31 Medicines Company south
Tuesday Jan. 31 Wilson School 8:30 ASCO #1 49 vs 37 Picatinny #1 east
Wednesday Feb. 1 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 ASCO #2 L vs W Picatinny #2 east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Feb. 6 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 MetLife W vs L Booz Allen Hamilton south
Monday Feb. 6 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 PWC #1 L vs W Saint Clare's north
Monday Feb. 6 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Cablevision W vs L ASCO #1 east
Monday Feb. 6 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Kraft 43 vs 57 American Designs east
Monday Feb. 6 Beard aux. gym 7:30 New York Life 71 vs 46 Tiffany north
Monday Feb. 6 Beard aux. gym 8:30 MCMUA 47 vs 56 Picatinny #1 east
Tuesday Feb. 7 Wilson School 6:00 Pfizer #2 18 vs 22 GlaxoSmithkline west
Tuesday Feb. 7 Wilson School 7:00 Jackson Hewitt 39 vs 37 Cendant west
Tuesday Feb. 7 Wilson School 8:00 MetLife 46 vs 45 TDI south
Wednesday Feb. 8 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Picatinny #1 41 vs 33 Picatinny #2 east
Wednesday Feb. 8 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 NRT 48 vs 35 Jackson Hewitt west
Wednesday Feb. 8 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Aircast 62 vs 49 Edwards & Kelcey west
Wednesday Feb. 8 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 Pfizer #1 7 vs 24 Honeywell south
Wednesday Feb. 8 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 Pfizer #2 W vs L Reed Business Info west
Wednesday Feb. 8 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 PWC #2 18 vs 33 State Farm south
Wednesday Feb. 8 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 Tiffany 33 vs 15 Bases north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday Feb. 15 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 One Call Medical W vs L Medicines Company south
Wednesday Feb. 15 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 Cendant 74 vs 51 Edwards & Kelcey west
Wednesday Feb. 15 Beard varsity half gym 7:30 CIT 49 vs 35 Honeywell south
Wednesday Feb. 15 Beard varsity half gym 8:30 PWC #2 32 vs 30 Bases north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Tuesday Feb. 21 Wilson School 6:00 TDI W vs L One Call Medical south
Tuesday Feb. 21 Wilson School 7:00 Pfizer #2 L vs W Cendant west
Tuesday Feb. 21 Wilson School 8:00 Tiffany 34 vs 38 Bases north
Wednesday Feb. 22 Beard varsity gym 7:30 CIT 50 vs 36 MetLife south
Wednesday Feb. 22 Beard varsity gym 8:30 NRT 46 vs 34 Edwards & Kelcey west
Wednesday Feb. 22 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 State Farm 55 vs 52 PWC #1 north
Wednesday Feb. 22 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Saint Clare's W vs L New York Life north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Feb. 27 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Picatinny #1 34 vs 41 ASCO #1 east
Monday Feb. 27 Beard varsity gym 8:30 American Designs W vs L Cablevision east
Monday Feb. 27 Beard aux. gym 7:15 Aircast 51 vs 48 GlaxoSmithkline west
Monday Feb. 27 Beard aux. gym 8:15 MCMUA 60 vs 67 Kraft east
Monday Feb. 27 Beard aux. gym 9:15 TDI 54 vs 61 CIT south