2005 Outdoor Soccer Schedule and Scores

Day Date Field Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Thursday 1-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Ayco/Wyeth
0
vs 0 Hartford/Quintilies mixed
Thursday 1-Sep-05 Picatinny #2 6:15 ADP
0
vs 4 Picatinny north
Tuesday 6-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 ADP
2
vs 1 Dicar north
Tuesday 6-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 6:15 PWC
W
vs L Kraft/PNY south
Tuesday 6-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 7:30 Cendant
vs 5 Viecore mixed
Tuesday 6-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 6:00 Bear Stearns
W
vs L Met Life east
Tuesday 6-Sep-05 Old Troy 6:00 Solgar
L
vs W Bayer/Honeywell south
Wednesday 7-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Barclays
 0
vs 2 Bases mixed
Wednesday 7-Sep-05 Old Troy 6:00 DPC
1
vs 3 Siemens/TDI south
Wednesday 7-Sep-05 HPHS 6:00 Tiffany
0
vs 6 Novartis #1 north
Thursday 8-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Pfizer 1 vs 1 Hartford/Quintilies mixed
Thursday 8-Sep-05 Picatinny #2 6:15 Ayco/Wyeth 6 vs 6 B. Moore/Champion mixed
Thursday 8-Sep-05 Old Troy 6:00 Aircast 3 vs 6 Bear Stearns east
Friday 9-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Novartis #2 3 vs 1 C3i east
Friday 9-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 6:00 Nexius 2 vs 4 Met Life east
Saturday 10-Sep-05 Old Troy 9:00 CDS 2 vs 0 Deloitte north
Saturday 10-Sep-05 Mennen 9:00 Cendant 5  vs 2 Barclays mixed
Day Date Field Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 12-Sep-05 Old Troy 6:00 B. Moore/Champion
5 
vs 0 Cendant mixed
Monday 12-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Pfizer
 0
vs 4 Ayco/Wyeth mixed
Monday 12-Sep-05 Roberts 6:00 Novartis #2
4
vs 1 Aircast east
Tuesday 13-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 6:00 Solgar
vs 1 Kraft/PNY south
Tuesday 13-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Tiffany
 0
vs 2 Deloitte north
Tuesday 13-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 6:15 C3i L vs W Met Life east
Tuesday 13-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 7:30 Viecore  1 vs 3 Bases mixed
Wednesday 14-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Hartford/Quintilies 2 vs 0 Barclays mixed
Wednesday 14-Sep-05 Old Troy 6:00 Bear Stearns W vs L Nexius east
Wednesday 14-Sep-05 HPHS 6:00 CDS vs 1 Novartis #1 north
Thursday 15-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Bases 2 vs 1 Pfizer mixed
Thursday 15-Sep-05 Picatinny #2 6:15 Picatinny 2 vs 0 Dicar north
Thursday 15-Sep-05 Old Troy 6:00 PWC 1 vs 4 Solgar south
Friday 16-Sep-05 Mennen 6:00 Kraft/PNY  2 vs 7 Siemens/TDI south
Friday 16-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 6:00 Bayer/Honeywell 2 vs 1 DPC south
Saturday 17-Sep-05 Old Troy 9:00 ADP 1 vs 2 CDS north
Saturday 17-Sep-05 Mennen 9:00 B. Moore/Champion  3 vs 1 Viecore mixed
Day Date Field Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 19-Sep-05 Old Troy 5:30 Ayco/Wyeth 11 vs 2 Cendant mixed
Monday 19-Sep-05 Mennen 5:30 C3i  2 vs 10 Bear Stearns east
Monday 19-Sep-05 Roberts 5:30 Aircast  0 vs 3 Nexius east
Tuesday 20-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 5:30 Kraft/PNY 5 vs 1 Bayer/Honeywell south
Tuesday 20-Sep-05 Mennen 5:30 Deloitte 2 vs 0 Dicar north
Tuesday 20-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 6:15 Solgar 2 vs 6 DPC south
Tuesday 20-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 7:30 Novartis #1 vs 4 Picatinny north
Wednesday 21-Sep-05 Mennen 5:30 Barclays 4 vs 1 Pfizer mixed
Wednesday 21-Sep-05 HPHS 5:30 Met Life 4 vs 0 Novartis #2 east
Thursday 22-Sep-05 Mennen 5:30 Tiffany 2 vs 3 ADP north
Thursday 22-Sep-05 Picatinny #2 5:30 Picatinny 1 vs 2 CDS north
Thursday 22-Sep-05 Old Troy 5:30 Viecore 0 vs 0 Hartford/Quintilies mixed
Friday 23-Sep-05 Mennen 5:30 Novartis #1  1 vs 1 Deloitte north
Friday 23-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 5:30 Bases 2 vs 0 B. Moore/Champion mixed
Saturday 24-Sep-05 Old Troy 9:00 Siemens/TDI 2 vs 2 PWC south
Saturday 24-Sep-05 Mennen 9:00 Aircast 6  vs 2 C3i east
Day Date Field Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 26-Sep-05 Old Troy 5:15 Siemens/TDI 2 vs 0 Solgar south
Monday 26-Sep-05 Mennen 5:15 Nexius  5 vs 1 C3i east
Monday 26-Sep-05 Roberts 5:15 Met Life 3 vs 0 Aircast east
Tuesday 27-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 5:15 Dicar
4 
vs 1 Novartis #1 north
Tuesday 27-Sep-05 Mennen 5:15 PWC  2 vs 1 Bayer/Honeywell south
Tuesday 27-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 6:15 Deloitte 1 vs 8 Picatinny north
Tuesday 27-Sep-05 Picatinny #1 7:30 Pfizer 1 vs 3 Viecore mixed
Wednesday 28-Sep-05 Mennen 5:15 Cendant 3 vs 5 Bases mixed
Wednesday 28-Sep-05 HPHS 5:15 Novartis #2  0 vs 11 Nexius east
Thursday 29-Sep-05 Mennen 5:15 B. Moore/Champion 2 vs 3 Hartford/Quintilies mixed
Thursday 29-Sep-05 Picatinny #2 5:15 Picatinny 7  vs 0 Tiffany north
Thursday 29-Sep-05 Old Troy 5:15 PWC 2  vs 1 DPC south
Friday 30-Sep-05 Mennen 5:15 Barclays 2 vs 6 Ayco/Wyeth mixed
Friday 30-Sep-05 Loantaka Brook 5:15 Novartis #1  3 vs 1 ADP north
Saturday 1-Oct-05 Old Troy 9:00 Dicar 2 vs 1 CDS north
Saturday 1-Oct-05 Mennen 9:00 Novartis #2  1 vs 7 Bear Stearns east
Saturday 1-Oct-05 Mennen 10:30 DPC vs L Kraft/PNY south
Day Date Field Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 3-Oct-05 Old Troy 5:15 Bayer/Honeywell vs 2 Siemens/TDI south
Monday 3-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 C3i 3 vs 0 Novartis #2 east
Monday 3-Oct-05 Roberts 5:15 Bear Stearns 2 vs 3 Aircast east
Tuesday 4-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Dicar 0  vs 1 ADP north
Tuesday 4-Oct-05 Picatinny #1 6:15 Kraft/PNY  1 vs 7 PWC south
Tuesday 4-Oct-05 Picatinny #1 7:30 Hartford/Quintilies 2 vs 2 Bases mixed
Wednesday 5-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Met Life 2 vs 2 Nexius east
Wednesday 5-Oct-05 HPHS 5:15 Novartis #1 2 vs 1 Tiffany north
Wednesday 5-Oct-05 Old Troy 5:15 Barclays 1 vs 4 B. Moore/Champion mixed
Thursday 6-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 CDS 4  vs 1 ADP north
Thursday 6-Oct-05 Picatinny #2 5:15 Siemens/TDI vs 2 DPC south
Thursday 6-Oct-05 Old Troy 5:15 Viecore 0 vs 5 Ayco/Wyeth mixed
Friday 7-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Dicar vs 3 Tiffany north
Friday 7-Oct-05 Loantaka Brook 5:15 Pfizer 3 vs 1 Cendant mixed
Saturday 8-Oct-05 Mennen 9:00 Deloitte 1 vs 5 CDS north
Saturday 8-Oct-05 Mennen 10:30 Bayer/Honeywell  0 vs 7 Solgar south
Day Date Field Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday 10-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Met Life 6 vs 0 C3i east
Monday 10-Oct-05 Roberts 5:15 Aircast W vs L Novartis #2 east
Tuesday 11-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Hartford/Quintilies 3 vs 0 Cendant mixed
Tuesday 11-Oct-05 Picatinny #1 6:15 DPC 2 vs 2 Bayer/Honeywell south
Tuesday 11-Oct-05 Picatinny #1 7:30 Deloitte vs 2 Tiffany north
Wednesday 12-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Nexius 7 vs 3 Bear Stearns east
Wednesday 12-Oct-05 Old Troy 5:15 Viecore 0 vs 2 Barclays mixed
Thursday 13-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Siemens/TDI  W vs L Kraft/PNY south
Thursday 13-Oct-05 Picatinny #2 5:15 Picatinny  2 vs 2 Dicar north
Thursday 13-Oct-05 Old Troy 5:15 Deloitte vs W ADP north
Friday 14-Oct-05 Mennen 5:15 Solgar vs W PWC south
Friday 14-Oct-05 Loantaka Brook 5:15 B. Moore/Champion 2 vs 4 Pfizer mixed
Saturday 15-Oct-05 Old Troy 9:00 Picatinny 2  vs 4 Novartis #1 north
Saturday 15-Oct-05 Mennen 9:00 CDS W vs L Tiffany north
Saturday 15-Oct-05 Mennen 10:30 Ayco/Wyeth W vs L Bases mixed
Day Date Field Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.

Last Updated on 10/27/2005
By Fred P. Fusco