Back to MCIRA Home

Sports Leagues
(Click on sport for more information)

Basketball
Men's Softball
COED Softball
One-Pitch Fall Softball
Flag Football
Indoor Volleyball
Outdoor Volleyball
Golf
Indoor Soccer
Outdoor Soccer
Fall Tennis
Winter Tennis
Spring Tennis
Racquetball
Special Activities

 

SOFTBALL

GOLF

DODGEBALL

SPRING SOCCER

REGISTRATIONS!

 

2018 Indoor B League Champions

Mondelez

Pictured (L-R): Juan Jose Vaca Santacruz, Robert Lambert, Patrick Bautista,

Erik Wolfer, Josh Kohout, Vishal Jain, Dennis Kim.

2018 Indoor C League Champions

Louis Berger Group

         Front Row (L-R): Prateek Mishra, William Schwarzlow, Jainil Patel

Anil Mishra (Captain).       

         Back Row (L-R): Laura Keko, Gaganvir Kehal, Harry Erhardt,

Takudzwa Mugabe, Matthew Freeman (Co-Captain), Alireza Amini. 

        Not Pictured: Bernard Fanfan, Christopher Jakway, Hardik Patel,

Mohamed Elseaedy, Shaddi Kamel, Tahni Jungst, Tram Pham.       

 

2017-18 Indoor Volleyball Playoffs

2017-18 Indoor Volleyball Phase #1 Schedule

2017-18 Indoor Volleyball Phase #2 Schedule

2017-18 Indoor Volleyball Standings

 

2017 B League Champs

PwC

 Pictured, L-R: Matt Porter, Adam Raiken, Jake Buchman, John Kraynanski,

Jon Wozniak, Joe Modica, Justin Chan

Not Pictured: Igor Goldberg, Kevin Leong, Virginia Fanelli

 

2017 C League Champs

Wiss

Back Row, L-R: Scott Huynh, Brian Pastor, Jack Tawil (Co-Captain),

John Belgira, Eitan Neiman

Front Row, L-R: Chris Gati, Erin Silkowski (Captain), Taylor Hopf

Not Pictured: Mikaela Alcala, Jeremy Higginson, Savas Hionides, Mike Marin,

Taylor Strickland, Jackson Zheng

2016 B League Champs

PwC

Pictured L-R: Justin Chan, Joe Modica, Jon Wozniak, Matt Porter,

Piotr Kuczaj, Kevin Leong, Jake Buchanan

Not Pictured: Igor Goldberg, Dan Hartman, Michelle Cocuzza

2016 C League Champs

ZimmerBiomet

Front Row (L-R): Lam Vo, Mrugesh Shroff

Back Row (L-R): Linda Green, Jonah Fernandez, Delroy Green,

Daniel Baez, Jeff Baez, Joseph Zitelli, Jason Bulaclac

 

2015-16 Indoor Volleyball Playoffs

2015-16 Indoor Volleyball Phase #2 Schedule

2015-16 Indoor Volleyball Phase #1 Schedule

2015-16 Indoor Volleyball Standings

2015 B Champs

PricewaterhouseCoopers

(L-R) PwC Team members:Matt Porter, Mubassir Mansuri, Piotr Kuczaj, Jake Buchanan, Dan Hartman, Kristina Borisova, and Kevin Leong

2015 C Champs

Solix

Solix: (Names random) Steve Casavant, Brett Christiansen, George Co, Ed Hosler, Evan Kaplow, Darren Muller, Fabio Nieto, Arvind Patel, and Mariely Trotta.

2014-15 Indoor VB Playoffs

2014-15 Indoor VB Phase 2

2014-15 Indoor VB Phase 1

2014-15 VB Standings

2013-14

Celgene # 1 Wins B League Playoffs

Hennion & Walsh Wins C League Playoffs

Celgene #1

2013-14 B League Champions

Left to Right: Devin Cavaleri, Nathan Boersen, Greg Geissman, Eyad El Hindi, and Gary Schweighardt

Hennion & Walsh

2013-14 C League Champions

Team members not in order per picture.

Al Nevoso, Jana Abels, Rob Budziszewski, Ever Ruiz, Pat Stanton, Kelsey Slonieski, Dan Pierce, Matt Panek, Christina Niland and Team Manager: Kevin Shipley

2012-13

Celgene # 1 Wins B League Playoffs

Mondelez Wins C League Playoff

Mondelez

2013 C League Champions

Back Row: Matt Bowers, Erik Wolfer, Craig Massey, Steve Kubinski; Front Row: Jaclyn Kalva, Chris Ivaniski, Patrick Bautista, and Doug Kocher; Not Pictured: Luis Rodriguez and Girish Subramaniam.

 

2012-13 Volleyball Schedule

2012-13 Volleyball Standings

 

2012-13 Volleyball Playoffs B & C

MET LIFE

Wins Volleyball League B Title!

2012 Met Life Champions

Back Row: Kevin Suchowiecki, Thomas Mottola, Andrew Reinhart, Norman HU, Jack Chan. Front Row: Cristopher Cabiles, Erica Spangler, and Tanmay Gupta.

Benjamin Moore

Wins Volleyball League C Title!

   (Left to right) Ray Gomez, Dan Sayre, Anthony Calabria,

Josh Hillman, Clarena Shavel, Chris Connelly,

Joe Dellafave, Ted Zuchniewicz

 

2012 VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

Registrations now going on for Softball, Golf, Outdoor Spring Soccer and Dodgeball

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2010-11 CHAMPIONS!

B Tournament: PwC

C Tournament: BENJAMIN MOORE

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR CHAMPIONS!

B Tournament: CELGENE

C Tournament: BENJAMIN MOORE

Phase 2

2009 VB Schedule & Scores

2009 VB Standings

2009 VB B League Playoffs

2009 VB C League Playoffs

(Phase 1)

2009 Indoor VB Schedule & Scores

2009 Indoor VB Standings

Related Links:

Congratulations to Our Champions!

2008 B Champs: TDI

2008 C Champs: MetLife

2008 Indoor Volleyball Schedule & Scores

2008 Standings

2008 B League Playoffs

2008 C League Playoffs

2007 Tournament #1 Champs: PwC#1

2007 Tournament #2 Champs: Pfizer #5

2007 C Tournament Champs: Bases

2007 Volleyball Playoffs

2006-07 Volleyball Phase 1 Schedule & Scores

2007 Volleyball Phase 2 Schedule & Scores

2006-07 Volleyball STANDINGS

Important Information

All sports require submission of a notarized Participant/Roster Waiver Statement

To request membership information for your company, click here!

PAST CHAMPS


For more information, please contact:

Fred P. Fusco
President

James D. Csovelak
Vice President

MCIRA
Morris County Industrial Recreation Association
11007 State Route 94
Blairstown, New Jersey 07825
Tel: 908.362.7005 | Fax: 908.362.7018